18464 Prasanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    18464
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18463
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:20 20 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 16:15 16:16 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 18:21 18:22 1 1
Khallikot(KIT) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Balugaon(BALU) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prasanti Express (PT) 18464 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Bhubaneswar 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) Train Number is 18464.

  • How many days in a week 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) train is 20m at Guntakal Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18464 ?
  • 18464 arrives on platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prasanti Express (PT)?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1548km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Prasanti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains