18464 Prasanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    18464
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18463
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:00 20:20 20 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 03:24 03:25 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 07:31 07:32 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 10:48 10:49 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 13:15 13:35 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 16:15 16:16 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 17:18 17:19 1 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 17:34 17:35 1 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 18:21 18:22 1 1
Khallikot(KIT) 18:52 18:53 1 1
Balugaon(BALU) 19:09 19:10 1 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prasanti Express (PT) 18464 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Bhubaneswar 21:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)