18464 Prasanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    18464
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18463
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 00:21 00:22 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:45 00:46 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Eluru(EE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 11:10 11:30 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Khallikot(KIT) 16:42 16:44 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 16:57 16:59 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prasanti Express (PT) 18464 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:40 Bhubaneswar 18:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) Train Number is 18464.

  • How many days in a week 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18464 Prasanti Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 13:40 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18464 ?
  • 18464 arrives on platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prasanti Express (PT)?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1548km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Prasanti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12128/ INTERCITY EXP run from PUNE JN to C SHIVAJI MAH T. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12012/ KLK SHATABADI run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11009/ SINHAGAD EXP run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Pune Jn. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6877/ VM-TVR PASSENGER run from Villupuram Jn to Thiruvarur Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4282/ MTC-KRJ PASSENGER run from Meerut City Jn to Khurja Jn. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days ()