18463 Prasanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    18463
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18464
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:27 11:32 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Eluru(EE) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:38 11:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prasanti Express (PT) 18463 Bhubaneswar 05:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)