18463 Prasanti Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prasanti Express (PT)
  • Number
    18463
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1548km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18464
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1548km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 05:30 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 07:39 07:41 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 09:25 09:27 2 0
Naupada Junction(NWP) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Chipurupalle(CPP) 10:57 10:59 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:27 11:32 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:45 13:05 20 0
Duvvada(DVD) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Eluru(EE) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:00 19:15 15 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Betamcherla(BMH) 02:08 02:09 1 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 08:24 08:25 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 09:24 09:25 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:29 11:30 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:38 11:40 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Prasanti Express (PT) 18463 Bhubaneswar 05:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) Train Number is 18463.

  • How many days in a week 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18463 Prasanti Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Prasanti Express (PT) ?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) runs between Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 05:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18463 ?
  • 18463 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prasanti Express (PT)?
  • Prasanti Express (PT) took 30h 35m to cover total distance of 1548km between Bhubaneswar and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Prasanti Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains