18449 Baidyanathdham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Express
  • Number
    18449
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    18450
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18449/ Baidyanathdham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18449/ Baidyanathdham Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Burnpur(BURN) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:23 31 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Barh(BARH) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Express 18449 Puri 14:25 Patna Junction 10:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 15:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Haridwar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CSMT (Jayanti Janata) Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)