18449 Baidyanathdham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Express
  • Number
    18449
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    18450
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18449/ Baidyanathdham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18449/ Baidyanathdham Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Burnpur(BURN) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:52 02:23 31 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Barh(BARH) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Express 18449 Puri 14:25 Patna Junction 10:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

13465/ Howrah - Malda Town Intercity Express (via Azimganj) run from Howrah Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)