18449 Baidyanathdham Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baidyanathdham Express
  • Number
    18449
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    931km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    18450
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18449/ Baidyanathdham Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 931km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18449/ Baidyanathdham Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:25 origin 0
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:48 15:53 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:28 16:33 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Burnpur(BURN) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:02 02:23 21 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Vidyasagar(VDS) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:15 07:17 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Barh(BARH) 08:04 08:06 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baidyanathdham Express 18449 Puri 14:25 Patna Junction 10:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baidyanathdham Express ?
  • Baidyanathdham Express Train Number is 18449.

  • How many days in a week 18449 Baidyanathdham Express runs ?
  • 18449 Baidyanathdham Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18449 Baidyanathdham Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18449 Baidyanathdham Express train is 21m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baidyanathdham Express ?
  • Baidyanathdham Express runs between Puri to Patna Junction. It departs from Puri at 14:25 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18449 ?
  • 18449 arrives on platform number 3 at Puri and at platform number 2 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baidyanathdham Express?
  • Baidyanathdham Express took 19h 35m to cover total distance of 931km between Puri and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Baidyanathdham Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains