Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 18449/Baidyanathdham Express

Check the current running status of 18449/Baidyanathdham Express which runs between PURI to PNBE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18449 / Baidyanathdham Express(PURI - PNBE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Mon
  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:33 28-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:43/15:40

15:57/15:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:21/16:10

16:30/16:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

17:04/16:55

17:08/17:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 4

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:13/17:49

18:15/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

19:45/19:37

19:46/19:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

21:05/21:10

21:20/21:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

22:23/22:23

22:28/22:25

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

22:58/22:50

23:00/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

23:33/23:18

23:35/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

00:00/23:48

00:02/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:36/00:35

00:42/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:44/02:00

02:20/02:20

36 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:53/02:41

02:55/02:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:34/03:34

03:39/03:39

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

04:03/04:20

04:30/04:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:27/06:23

06:25/06:25

58 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:19/07:14

07:22/07:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:59/07:43

08:02/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:20/08:00

08:27/08:02

7 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:44/08:18

08:46/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:33/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:38 14-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:48/15:40

16:09/15:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:33/16:10

16:39/16:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

17:11/16:55

17:20/17:00

9 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:16/17:49

18:17/17:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

19:41/19:37

19:45/19:42

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

20:58/21:10

21:20/21:15

22 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

22:20/22:23

22:25/22:25

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

23:03/22:50

23:05/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

23:37/23:18

23:39/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

00:04/23:48

00:06/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:46/00:35

00:47/00:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:03/02:00

02:23/02:20

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:13/02:41

03:15/02:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/03:34

03:56/03:39

27606146 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

04:19/04:20

04:32/04:30

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:54/06:23

06:25/06:25

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:13/07:14

07:17/07:16

4 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:54/07:43

07:58/07:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:32/08:00

08:34/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:55/08:18

08:57/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:38/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2022
  • Last Updated 09:29 07-Jun-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:42/15:40

15:47/15:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:09/16:10

16:15/16:15

6 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:44/16:55

17:00/17:00

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:08/17:49

18:10/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:49/18:55

18:57/18:57

8 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

19:38/19:37

19:42/19:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

20:56/21:10

21:15/21:15

19 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

22:02/22:23

22:25/22:25

23 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

23:00/22:50

23:01/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

23:38/23:18

23:40/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

00:03/23:48

00:05/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:39/00:35

00:45/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:01/02:00

03:04/02:20

63 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:45/02:41

03:46/02:43

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

04:35/03:34

04:40/03:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

05:03/04:20

05:08/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

2

N.A

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:54/06:23

06:25/06:25

31 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:25/07:14

07:28/07:16

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:55/07:43

07:59/07:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:15/08:00

08:17/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:29/08:18

08:31/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:29/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 30 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:30 31-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:43/15:40

15:52/15:45

9 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:17/16:10

16:22/16:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:50/16:55

17:00/17:00

10 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:50/17:49

17:52/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:57/18:55

18:58/18:57

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

19:38/19:37

19:42/19:42

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

20:57/21:10

21:15/21:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

22:01/22:23

22:25/22:25

24 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

22:57/22:50

22:58/22:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

23:29/23:18

23:31/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

23:54/23:48

23:56/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:41/00:35

00:53/00:40

12 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:53/02:00

02:20/02:20

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:05/02:41

03:07/02:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

Update/03:34

04:01/03:39

27606151 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Update/04:20

04:39/04:30

27606189 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:42/06:23

06:25/06:25

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:02/07:14

07:17/07:16

15 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:45/07:43

07:48/07:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:06/08:00

08:08/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:28/08:18

08:30/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:29/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 23 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:22 24-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:43/15:40

15:48/15:45

5 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:13/16:10

16:20/16:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:55/16:55

17:00/17:00

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

17:49/17:49

17:51/17:51

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:55/18:55

18:57/18:57

2

On Time

1

N.A

Balasore (BLS)

19:37/19:37

19:42/19:42

5

On Time

1

N.A

Hijli (HIJ)

21:10/21:10

21:15/21:15

5

On Time

1

N.A

Midnapore (MDN)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2

On Time

1

N.A

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

22:50/22:50

22:52/22:52

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

23:18/23:18

23:20/23:20

2

On Time

1

N.A

Bankura Junction (BQA)

23:48/23:48

23:50/23:50

2

On Time

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:35/00:35

00:40/00:40

5

On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

02:00/02:00

02:20/02:20

20

On Time

2

N.A

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

02:41/02:41

02:43/02:43

2

On Time

2

N.A

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

03:52/03:34

03:55/03:39

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

04:42/04:20

04:47/04:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:33/06:23

06:25/06:25

52 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:16/07:14

07:17/07:16

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:47/07:43

07:49/07:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:18/08:00

08:24/08:02

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:43/08:18

08:44/08:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:22/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

  • Current Station Patna Junction,PNBE
  • Start Date 16 May 2022
  • Last Updated 09:28 17-May-2022
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Puri (PURI)

origin/origin

/14:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:40/15:40

15:45/15:45

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

16:09/16:10

16:16/16:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 3

Cuttack Junction (CTC)

16:42/16:55

17:00/17:00

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR)

18:11/17:49

18:13/17:51

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 2

Bhadrak (BHC)

18:44/18:55

18:57/18:57

13 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Balasore (BLS)

19:39/19:37

19:42/19:42

3 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Hijli (HIJ)

21:02/21:10

21:21/21:15

19 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Midnapore (MDN)

22:23/22:23

22:25/22:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Chandrakona Road (CDGR)

22:56/22:50

22:58/22:52

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 1

Bishnupur Junction (VSU)

23:27/23:18

23:29/23:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Bankura Junction (BQA)

23:51/23:48

23:53/23:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Adra Junction (ADRA)

00:30/00:35

00:40/00:40

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Asansol Junction (ASN)

01:48/02:00

02:20/02:20

32 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Chittaranjan (CRJ)

03:26/02:41

03:28/02:43

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

Platform 3

Madhupur Junction (MDP)

04:11/03:34

04:16/03:39

5 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

Platform 2

Jasidih Junction (JSME)

04:45/04:20

04:51/04:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

Jhajha (JAJ)

05:42/06:23

06:25/06:25

43 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kiul Junction (KIUL)

07:11/07:14

07:16/07:16

5 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Mokama (MKA)

07:49/07:43

07:50/07:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Barh (BARH)

08:08/08:00

08:10/08:02

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)

08:26/08:18

08:28/08:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

Patna Junction (PNBE)

09:28/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 3

Train Delay Pattern of 18449 / Baidyanathdham Express

Station Arrival 2022-06-27 2022-06-20 2022-06-13 2022-06-06 2022-05-30 2022-05-23 2022-05-16
Puri (PURI) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 15:40 3 min 0 min 8 min 2 min 3 min 3 min 0 min
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 16:10 11 min 0 min 23 min 0 min 7 min 3 min 0 min
Cuttack Junction (CTC) 16:55 9 min 0 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 17:49 24 min 0 min 27 min 19 min 1 min 0 min 22 min
Bhadrak (BHC) 18:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min
Balasore (BLS) 19:37 8 min 0 min 4 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 2 min
Hijli (HIJ) 21:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Midnapore (MDN) 22:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chandrakona Road (CDGR) 22:50 8 min 0 min 13 min 10 min 7 min 0 min 6 min
Bishnupur Junction (VSU) 23:18 15 min 0 min 19 min 20 min 11 min 0 min 9 min
Bankura Junction (BQA) 23:48 12 min 0 min 16 min 15 min 6 min 0 min 3 min
Adra Junction (ADRA) 00:35 1 min 0 min 11 min 4 min 6 min 0 min 0 min
Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:00 0 min 0 min 3 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:41 12 min 0 min 32 min 64 min 24 min 0 min 45 min
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:34 0 min 0 min 17 min 61 min 22 min 18 min 37 min
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 43 min 9 min 22 min 25 min
Jhajha (JAJ) 06:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 07:14 5 min 0 min 0 min 11 min 0 min 2 min 0 min
Mokama (MKA) 07:43 16 min 0 min 11 min 12 min 2 min 4 min 6 min
Barh (BARH) 08:00 20 min 0 min 32 min 15 min 6 min 18 min 8 min
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP) 08:18 26 min 0 min 37 min 11 min 10 min 25 min 8 min
Patna Junction (PNBE) 09:35 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express(12055) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Dehradun 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ajmer - Agra Fort InterCity SF Express(12196) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Agra Fort(AF) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Agra Fort 40 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jorhat Town - Guwahati Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)(12068) Departed from Jorhat Town(JTTN) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Guwahati 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Express(15714) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Katihar Junction(KIR) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Katihar Junction

  • Gandhinagar Capital - Mumbai Central Shatabdi Express(12010) Departed from Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at 14:06 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Tebhaga Express(13161) Departed from Kolkata(KOAA) at 12:56 on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Balurghat(BLGT) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Balurghat 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express(12035) Departed from Tanakpur(TPU) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: On Time Arrived Old Delhi Junction

  • Chandigarh - Patliputra SF Express(22356) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Patliputra Junction 178 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express(18207) Departed from Durg Junction(DURG) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 208 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - M.G.R.Chennai Central Garib Rath Express(12612) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2022-06-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2022-06-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 43 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival