18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Rewa Express
  • Number
    18247
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18248
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18247/ Bilaspur - Rewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18247/ Bilaspur - Rewa Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Harri(HRB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jukehi(JKE) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Baghai Road(BGHI) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Turki Road(TZR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Rewa(REWA) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Rewa Express 18247 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Rewa 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)