18247 Bilaspur - Rewa Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Rewa Express
  • Number
    18247
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    466km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18248
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    SL

18247/ Bilaspur - Rewa Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 466km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18247/ Bilaspur - Rewa Express has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Uslapur(USL) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Ghutku(GTK) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Kalmitar(KLTR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kargi Road(KGB) 19:21 19:23 2 0
Salkaroad(SLKR) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Belgahna(BIG) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Tenganmada(TGQ) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Khongsara(KGS) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Bhanwar Tonk(BHTK) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Khodri(KOI) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Sarbahara(SBRA) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Pendra Road(PND) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Harri(HRB) 21:15 21:17 2 0
Venkatnagar(VKR) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Nigaura(NIQ) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Jaithari(JTI) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Chhulha(CLF) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Amlai(AAL) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Burhar(BUH) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Chhada(CHDX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Singhpur(SNGP) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Shahdol(SDL) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Birsinghpur(BRS) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Nowrozabad(NRZB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Karkeli(KKI) 00:37 00:39 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Chandia Road(CHD) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Rupaund(RPD) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Jukehi(JKE) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Amdara(UDR) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Unchhera(UHR) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Baghai Road(BGHI) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Turki Road(TZR) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Rewa(REWA) 05:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Rewa Express 18247 Bilaspur Junction 18:40 Rewa 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18248/ Rewa - Bilaspur Express run from Rewa to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18242/ Ambikapur - Durg Express Cum Passenger (PT) run from Ambikapur to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18181/ Tatanagar - Chhapra Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 21:35 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18005/ Koraput (Samaleshwari) Express run from Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 22:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)