18238 Chhattisgarh Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
  • Number
    18238
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2012km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18237
  • Stops
    90
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2012km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18238/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) has 90 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 16:10 origin 0
Jandiala(JNL) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Goraya(GRY) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Sanehwal(SNL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Doraha(DOA) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Chawa Pail(CHA) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 22:12 22:14 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Barara(RAA) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Deoband(DBD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Khatauli(KAT) 01:36 01:38 2 1
Daurala(DRLA) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Guldhar(GUH) 02:49 02:51 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 04:15 04:30 15 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Chata(CHJ) 06:28 06:29 1 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Morena(MRA) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Banmor(BAO) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Dabra(DBA) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Sonagir(SOR) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Datia(DAA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Babina(BAB) 13:45 13:47 2 1
Basai(BZY) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Talbahat(TBT) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Jakhalaun(JLN) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Dhaura(DUA) 15:10 15:12 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 16:59 17:00 1 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 17:50 17:52 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:45 18:50 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 19:02 19:04 2 1
Obaidulla Ganj(ODG) 19:36 19:38 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 22:17 22:19 2 1
Betul(BZU) 23:02 23:05 3 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 23:35 00:10 -1405 1
Multai(MTY) 00:24 00:26 2 2
Pandhurna(PAR) 01:08 01:10 2 2
Narkher Junction(NRKR) 01:23 01:25 2 2
Katol(KATL) 01:48 01:50 2 2
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 03:30 03:40 10 2
Kamptee(KP) 03:59 04:01 2 2
Bhandara Road(BRD) 04:34 04:36 2 2
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 04:51 04:53 2 2
Tirora(TRO) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Gondia Junction(G) 05:43 05:48 5 2
Amgaon(AGN) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Salekasa(SKS) 06:18 06:20 2 2
Dongargarh(DGG) 06:51 06:56 5 2
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:28 07:33 5 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 08:40 08:55 15 2
Bhilai Power House(BPHB) 09:04 09:06 2 2
Raipur Junction(R) 09:45 09:55 10 2
Tilda(TLD) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Hathbandh(HN) 10:40 10:42 2 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Belha(BYL) 11:27 11:29 2 2
Chakarbhatha(CHBT) 11:57 11:59 2 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 12:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhattisgarh Express (PT) 18238 Amritsar Junction 16:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)