Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 18238 Chhattisgarh Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Chhattisgarh Express, running with train number 18238? Belonging to Indian Railways, Chhattisgarh Express runs in between Amritsar junction and Bilaspur junction in India. Train 18238 runs from Amritsar junction to Bilaspur junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 514 km. The operating speed of the train is 43 km/hour and the travel time is of around 12 hours and 05 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 18238 leaves from Amritsar junction at 16:10 hours and reaches Bilaspur junction at 12:15 hours on third day of the travel. It stops by at 87 halts in total in between the travel and some of them are at Durg, Tirora, Nagpur, Katol, Amla, Itarsi, Hoshangabad, Basai, Dabra, Gwalior, etc. The train has 23 coaches available and the coach composition includes first class AC, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper, and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 18238, get an access to the Spot your train utility and know about everything within seconds with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

18238 / Chhattisgarh Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Amritsar Junction,ASR
  • Start Date 18 Aug 2019
  • Last Updated 18 Aug 2019 09:09
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Amritsar Junction (ASR)

origin

16:10

-

-

1

N.A

Jandiala (JNL)

16:25

16:27

2

-

1

N.A

Beas Junction (BEAS)

16:45

16:47

2

-

1

N.A

Kartarpur (KRE)

17:08

17:10

2

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar City Junction (JUC)

17:30

17:35

5

-

1

N.A

Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC)

17:44

17:46

2

-

1

N.A

Phagwara Junction (PGW)

17:59

18:01

2

-

1

N.A

Goraya (GRY)

18:16

18:18

2

-

1

N.A

Phillaur Junction (PHR)

18:46

18:48

2

-

1

N.A

Ludhiana Junction (LDH)

19:15

19:25

10

-

1

N.A

Sanehwal (SNL)

19:56

19:58

2

-

1

N.A

Doraha (DOA)

20:07

20:08

1

-

1

N.A

Chawa Pail (CHA)

20:18

20:20

2

-

1

N.A

Khanna (KNN)

20:30

20:32

2

-

1

N.A

Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG)

20:41

20:43

2

-

1

N.A

Sirhind Junction (SIR)

20:55

20:57

2

-

1

N.A

Rajpura Junction (RPJ)

21:17

21:19

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala City (UBC)

22:12

22:14

2

-

1

N.A

Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Barara (RAA)

23:07

23:09

2

-

1

N.A

Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW)

23:25

23:27

2

-

1

N.A

Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD)

23:34

23:36

2

-

1

N.A

Saharanpur Junction (SRE)

00:20

00:30

10

-

2

N.A

Deoband (DBD)

00:58

01:00

2

-

2

N.A

Muzaffarnagar (MOZ)

01:18

01:20

2

-

2

N.A

Khatauli (KAT)

01:36

01:38

2

-

2

N.A

Daurala (DRLA)

01:51

01:53

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut Cantt. (MUT)

02:04

02:06

2

-

2

N.A

Meerut City Junction (MTC)

02:15

02:20

5

-

2

N.A

Modinagar (MDNR)

02:33

02:35

2

-

2

N.A

Guldhar (GUH)

02:49

02:51

2

-

2

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

03:20

03:22

2

-

2

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

03:30

03:32

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

04:15

04:30

15

-

2

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Palwal (PWL)

05:41

05:43

2

-

2

N.A

Kosi Kalan (KSV)

06:15

06:17

2

-

2

N.A

Chata (CHJ)

06:28

06:29

1

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

06:55

07:00

5

-

2

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

07:48

07:50

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

08:10

08:15

5

-

2

N.A

Dholpur Junction (DHO)

09:10

09:15

5

-

2

N.A

Morena (MRA)

09:40

09:42

2

-

2

N.A

Banmor (BAO)

10:00

10:02

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

10:30

10:35

5

-

2

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

11:13

11:15

2

-

2

N.A

Sonagir (SOR)

11:51

11:53

2

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

12:15

12:17

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

13:10

13:20

10

-

2

N.A

Babina (BAB)

13:45

13:47

2

-

2

N.A

Basai (BZY)

14:03

14:05

2

-

2

N.A

Talbahat (TBT)

14:18

14:20

2

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

14:40

14:42

2

-

2

N.A

Jakhalaun (JLN)

14:55

14:57

2

-

2

N.A

Dhaura (DUA)

15:10

15:12

2

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

16:35

16:40

5

-

2

N.A

Mandi Bamora (MABA)

16:59

17:00

1

-

2

N.A

Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

17:21

17:23

2

-

2

N.A

Vidisha (BHS)

17:50

17:52

2

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

18:45

18:50

5

-

2

N.A

HabibGanj (HBJ)

19:02

19:04

2

-

2

N.A

Obaidulla Ganj (ODG)

19:36

19:38

2

-

2

N.A

Hoshangabad (HBD)

20:33

20:35

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:05

21:15

10

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

22:17

22:19

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

23:02

23:05

3

-

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

23:35

00:10

-1405

-

2

N.A

Multai (MTY)

00:24

00:26

2

-

3

N.A

Pandhurna (PAR)

01:08

01:10

2

-

3

N.A

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

01:23

01:25

2

-

3

N.A

Katol (KATL)

01:48

01:50

2

-

3

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

03:30

03:40

10

-

3

N.A

Kamptee (KP)

03:59

04:01

2

-

3

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

04:34

04:36

2

-

3

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

04:51

04:53

2

-

3

N.A

Tirora (TRO)

05:09

05:11

2

-

3

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

05:43

05:48

5

-

3

N.A

Amgaon (AGN)

06:03

06:05

2

-

3

N.A

Salekasa (SKS)

06:18

06:20

2

-

3

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

06:51

06:56

5

-

3

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

07:28

07:33

5

-

3

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

08:40

08:55

15

-

3

N.A

Bhilai Power House (BPHB)

09:04

09:06

2

-

3

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

09:45

09:55

10

-

3

N.A

Tilda (TLD)

10:28

10:30

2

-

3

N.A

Hathbandh (HN)

10:40

10:42

2

-

3

N.A

Bhatapara (BYT)

10:58

11:00

2

-

3

N.A

Belha (BYL)

11:27

11:29

2

-

3

N.A

Bilaspur Junction (BSP)

12:15

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 18238 / Chhattisgarh Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2019-08-17 2019-08-16 2019-08-15 2019-08-14 2019-08-13 2019-08-12 2019-08-11
Amritsar Junction (ASR) origin 0 min 260 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 65 min
Jandiala (JNL) 16:25 20 min 272 min 9 min 13 min 6 min 11 min 11 min
Beas Junction (BEAS) 16:45 18 min 271 min 9 min 12 min 5 min 9 min 101 min
Kartarpur (KRE) 17:08 14 min 272 min 7 min 9 min 0 min 5 min 99 min
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 17:30 10 min 265 min 7 min 2 min -5 min -2 min 94 min
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 17:44 8 min 274 min 35 min 5 min 2 min 12 min 95 min
Phagwara Junction (PGW) 17:59 15 min 279 min 40 min 33 min 23 min 17 min 98 min
Goraya (GRY) 18:16 10 min 274 min 41 min 30 min 19 min 13 min 95 min
Phillaur Junction (PHR) 18:46 8 min 260 min 24 min 13 min 2 min 10 min 93 min
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:15 -5 min 247 min 247 min 2 min 36 min 3 min 83 min
Sanehwal (SNL) 19:56 9 min 239 min -5 min -9 min 40 min -10 min 66 min
Doraha (DOA) 20:07 8 min 243 min 3 min 4 min 42 min 5 min 68 min
Chawa Pail (CHA) 20:18 12 min 245 min 3 min 5 min 40 min 6 min 68 min
Khanna (KNN) 20:30 11 min 277 min 4 min 7 min 39 min 5 min 67 min
Mandi Gobindgarh (GVG) 20:41 14 min 276 min 5 min 8 min 40 min 5 min 67 min
Sirhind Junction (SIR) 20:55 12 min 274 min 5 min 7 min 34 min 4 min 66 min
Rajpura Junction (RPJ) 21:17 13 min 274 min 19 min 7 min 41 min 6 min 68 min
Ambala City (UBC) 22:12 15 min 253 min 0 min 13 min 14 min 12 min 33 min
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 22:40 6 min 261 min -9 min 0 min 1 min 83 min 23 min
Barara (RAA) 23:07 11 min 264 min 2 min 1 min 8 min 94 min 28 min
Jagadhri Workshop (JUDW) 23:25 12 min 263 min 3 min 1 min 5 min 93 min 27 min
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri (YJUD) 23:34 13 min 261 min 2 min 3 min 4 min 92 min 27 min
Saharanpur Junction (SRE) 00:20 7 min 296 min 2 min -11 min -11 min 116 min 7 min
Deoband (DBD) 00:58 3 min 298 min 1 min -1 min 9 min 128 min -1 min
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 01:18 4 min 297 min 2 min 1 min 14 min 128 min 4 min
Khatauli (KAT) 01:36 7 min 300 min 4 min 2 min 18 min 129 min 6 min
Daurala (DRLA) 01:51 9 min 301 min 6 min 4 min 20 min 132 min 4 min
Meerut Cantt. (MUT) 02:04 13 min 304 min 9 min 7 min 25 min 138 min 5 min
Meerut City Junction (MTC) 02:15 12 min 301 min 8 min 4 min 23 min 134 min 12 min
Modinagar (MDNR) 02:33 14 min 303 min 8 min 5 min 24 min 141 min 15 min
Guldhar (GUH) 02:49 15 min 314 min 9 min 8 min 24 min 143 min 16 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 03:20 9 min 323 min -2 min -5 min 13 min 137 min 4 min
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 03:30 14 min 335 min 4 min 8 min 20 min 141 min 10 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:15 -1 min 338 min 0 min 0 min 5 min 130 min -5 min
Ballabh Garh (BVH) 04:53 14 min 348 min 2 min 9 min 10 min 139 min 10 min
Palwal (PWL) 05:41 2 min 317 min -24 min -6 min -11 min 109 min -19 min
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 06:15 5 min 314 min 0 min 4 min 0 min 107 min 0 min
Chata (CHJ) 06:28 6 min 316 min 1 min 5 min 1 min 107 min -1 min
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 06:55 7 min 321 min 0 min 4 min -1 min 106 min 5 min
Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 07:48 14 min 312 min 17 min 14 min 8 min 131 min 16 min
Agra Cantt. (AGC) 08:10 3 min 302 min 6 min 3 min 1 min 121 min 5 min
Dholpur Junction (DHO) 09:10 0 min 306 min -6 min -7 min -12 min 120 min -11 min
Morena (MRA) 09:40 0 min 304 min -3 min -4 min -5 min 119 min -4 min
Banmor (BAO) 10:00 0 min 305 min 2 min 5 min 7 min 122 min 3 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 10:30 0 min 293 min 20 min 24 min 37 min 114 min 52 min
Dabra (DBA) 11:13 0 min 292 min 18 min 22 min 79 min 110 min 48 min
Sonagir (SOR) 11:51 0 min 273 min -3 min 47 min 66 min 94 min 31 min
Datia (DAA) 12:15 0 min 273 min 12 min 41 min 59 min 87 min 36 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 13:10 0 min 247 min 0 min 15 min 30 min 72 min 10 min
Babina (BAB) 13:45 0 min 250 min 8 min 63 min 39 min 78 min 13 min
Basai (BZY) 14:03 0 min 246 min 4 min 59 min 37 min 75 min 10 min
Talbahat (TBT) 14:18 0 min 249 min 9 min 75 min 42 min 76 min 11 min
Lalitpur Junction (LAR) 14:40 0 min 267 min 23 min 104 min 68 min 87 min 26 min
Jakhalaun (JLN) 14:55 0 min 269 min 36 min 109 min 74 min 127 min 40 min
Dhaura (DUA) 15:10 0 min 265 min 35 min 105 min 73 min 126 min 37 min
Bina Junction (BINA) 16:35 0 min 213 min -4 min 74 min 48 min 75 min 1 min
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:59 0 min 220 min 4 min 80 min 46 min 74 min 1 min
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 17:21 0 min 219 min 6 min 84 min 47 min 77 min 2 min
Vidisha (BHS) 17:50 0 min 219 min 4 min 82 min 47 min 85 min 3 min
Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:45 0 min 205 min -7 min 148 min 33 min 78 min -12 min
HabibGanj (HBJ) 19:02 0 min 205 min 1 min 147 min 34 min 79 min 6 min
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 19:36 0 min 199 min 3 min 149 min 31 min 94 min 24 min
Hoshangabad (HBD) 20:33 0 min 185 min 13 min 137 min 26 min 77 min 28 min
Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:05 0 min 175 min 175 min 130 min 130 min 62 min 15 min
Ghoradongri (GDYA) 22:17 0 min 192 min 4 min 131 min 29 min 65 min 12 min
Betul (BZU) 23:02 0 min 189 min 0 min 146 min 146 min 77 min 25 min
Amla Junction (AMLA) 23:35 0 min 177 min -3 min 135 min 38 min 73 min 13 min
Multai (MTY) 00:24 0 min 177 min 10 min 130 min 44 min 85 min 21 min
Pandhurna (PAR) 01:08 0 min 211 min 10 min 132 min 46 min 86 min 27 min
Narkher Junction (NRKR) 01:23 0 min 213 min 13 min 136 min 35 min 90 min 16 min
Katol (KATL) 01:48 0 min 209 min 8 min 154 min 48 min 86 min 27 min
Nagpur Junction (NGP) 03:30 0 min 157 min -37 min 109 min -4 min 37 min -22 min
Kamptee (KP) 03:59 0 min 167 min 5 min 126 min 12 min 44 min 5 min
Bhandara Road (BRD) 04:34 0 min 170 min 12 min 122 min 18 min 43 min 10 min
Tumsar Road Junction (TMR) 04:51 0 min 168 min 12 min 120 min 17 min 47 min 9 min
Tirora (TRO) 05:09 0 min 192 min 14 min 121 min 19 min 47 min 26 min
Gondia Junction (G) 05:43 0 min 184 min 0 min 113 min 0 min 16 min 0 min
Amgaon (AGN) 06:03 0 min 184 min 9 min 115 min 14 min 46 min 23 min
Salekasa (SKS) 06:18 0 min 184 min 15 min 114 min 14 min 45 min 26 min
Dongargarh (DGG) 06:51 0 min 184 min 17 min 111 min 15 min 45 min 35 min
Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 07:28 0 min 184 min 13 min 113 min 7 min 37 min 30 min
Durg Junction (DURG) 08:40 0 min 184 min -27 min 71 min -32 min 0 min -15 min
Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 09:04 0 min 184 min 1 min 69 min 7 min 0 min 0 min
Raipur Junction (R) 09:45 0 min 184 min -8 min 64 min -5 min 20 min 7 min
Tilda (TLD) 10:28 0 min 184 min 5 min 67 min 6 min 43 min 27 min
Hathbandh (HN) 10:40 0 min 184 min 4 min 66 min 5 min 40 min 25 min
Bhatapara (BYT) 10:58 0 min 184 min 7 min 62 min 3 min 42 min 25 min
Belha (BYL) 11:27 0 min 184 min 12 min 60 min 1 min 35 min 6 min
Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 12:15 0 min 184 min -16 min 45 min -16 min 26 min 6 min