18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
  • Number
    18214
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    18213
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18214/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18214/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18214 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:15 Monday
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18208 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

80824/ Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha Special run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)