18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express
  • Number
    18213
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    18214
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 16:00 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Umaria(UMR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Chhabra Gugor(CAG) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Baran(BAZ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Durgapura(DPA) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:50 15:00 10 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 17:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18213 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:25 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special 0897 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:45 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Special 08213 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:45 Sunday
Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express 18207 Durg Junction 16:00 Ajmer Junction 17:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express Train Number is 18213.

  • How many days in a week 18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express train is 20m at Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express ?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express runs between Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Durg Junction at 16:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18213 ?
  • 18213 arrives on platform number 3 at Durg Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express?
  • Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express took 25h 25m to cover total distance of 1396km between Durg Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 17:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22880/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar SF Express run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)