18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
  • Number
    18208
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18207
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18208/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18208/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:35 23:50 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Baran(BAZ) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 05:15 05:25 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 06:02 06:04 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:30 12:35 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:35 16:37 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18214 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:15 Monday
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18208 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)