18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express
  • Number
    18208
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    18207
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18208/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18208/ Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 19:25 origin 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:41 21:44 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Baran(BAZ) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Umaria(UMR) 13:46 13:48 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 15:11 15:13 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Uslapur(USL) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Tilda(TLD) 20:13 20:15 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18214 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:10 Monday
Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express 18208 Ajmer Junction 19:25 Durg Junction 22:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express Train Number is 18208.

  • How many days in a week 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express runs ?
  • 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express train is 25m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express ?
  • Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express runs between Ajmer Junction to Durg Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 19:25 and reaches Durg Junction/DURG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18208 ?
  • 18208 arrives on platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Durg Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express?
  • Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1396km between Ajmer Junction and Durg Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Durg Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Durg Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22512/ Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22464/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20845/ Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
20839/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)