18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
  • Number
    18201
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1198km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18202
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

18201/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1198km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18201/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 20:10 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 02:42 02:44 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 11:45 11:47 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:45 14:10 25 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:08 21:11 3 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Special (Via Faizabad) 08205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Thusday
Durg - Nautanwa Special (via Varanasi) (PT) 08201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:00 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:05 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 20:10 Nautanwa 22:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) Train Number is 18201.

  • How many days in a week 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) runs ?
  • 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) ?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) runs between Durg Junction to Nautanwa. It departs from Durg Junction at 20:10 and reaches Nautanwa/NTV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18201 ?
  • 18201 arrives on platform number 5 at Durg Junction and at platform number 1 at Nautanwa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)?
  • Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) took 25h 55m to cover total distance of 1198km between Durg Junction and Nautanwa.

  • What is the last station of Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nautanwa at 22:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)