18201 Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT)
  • Number
    18201
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1198km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18202
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18201/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Nautanwa. The total distance covered by the train is 1198km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18201/ Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 19:40 origin 0
Raipur Junction(R) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Bhatapara(BYT) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Uslapur(USL) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Pendra Road(PND) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Birsinghpur(BRS) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Umaria(UMR) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:43 11:48 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:05 14:30 25 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:45 20:10 25 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 21:12 21:17 5 1
Nautanwa(NTV) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Nautanwa Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 18201 Durg Junction 19:40 Nautanwa 22:30 Wednesday Friday
Durg - Nautanwa Express (Via Faizabad) (PT) 18205 Durg Junction 19:40 Nautanwa 22:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)