18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    18048
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2119km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18047
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 2119km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18048/ Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 06:30 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Kulem(QLM) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 11:55 12:05 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:30 17:40 10 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:00 15:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:36 18:38 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:05 21:13 8 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) 18048 Vasco-da-Gama 06:30 Kolkata Shalimar 23:20 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) Train Number is 18048.

  • How many days in a week 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) runs between Vasco-da-Gama to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Vasco-da-Gama at 06:30 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18048 ?
  • 18048 arrives on platform number 1 at Vasco-da-Gama and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT)?
  • Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) took 40h 50m to cover total distance of 2119km between Vasco-da-Gama and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13226/ Danapur - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Danapur to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Kochuveli SF Express run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)