18048 Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    18048
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    18047
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 07:05 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 09:20 09:25 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 10:03 10:05 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 11:43 11:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:20 12:30 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Koppal(KBL) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Ballari Junction(BAY) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Maddikera(MKR) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:20 01:40 20 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 04:08 04:09 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 08:25 08:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 12:50 12:52 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 14:50 15:10 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 15:37 15:42 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:56 17:58 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 18:42 18:44 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 20:18 20:33 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) 18048 Vasco-da-Gama 07:05 Howrah Junction 22:40 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)