18047 Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    18047
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18048
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18047/ Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18047/ Amaravati Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:22 05:27 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:49 14:50 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Eluru(EE) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 19:40 20:00 20 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 20:45 20:46 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:19 21:20 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 21:52 21:53 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:17 22:18 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 22:44 22:45 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 23:15 23:16 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Betamcherla(BMH) 01:39 01:40 1 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:35 02:42 7 2
Maddikera(MKR) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 06:19 06:20 1 2
Koppal(KBL) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:43 07:45 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Dharwad(DWR) 09:27 09:28 1 2
Londa Junction(LD) 10:48 10:50 2 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Kulem(QLM) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 13:24 13:25 1 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:55 14:00 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amaravati Express (PT) 18047 Howrah Junction 23:30 Vasco-da-Gama 15:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Amaravati Express (PT) Train Number is 18047.

  • How many days in a week 18047 Amaravati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18047 Amaravati Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18047 Amaravati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18047 Amaravati Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amaravati Express (PT) ?
  • Amaravati Express (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. It departs from Howrah Junction at 23:30 and reaches Vasco-da-Gama/VSG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18047 ?
  • 18047 arrives on platform number 19 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 2 at Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amaravati Express (PT)?
  • Amaravati Express (PT) took 40h 15m to cover total distance of 2121km between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama.

  • What is the last station of Amaravati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vasco-da-Gama at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains