18047 Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express (PT)
  • Number
    18047
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2121km
  • Train Travel Time
    40h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    18048
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

18047/ Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Vasco-da-Gama. The total distance covered by the train is 2121km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18047/ Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 23:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:22 05:27 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:35 06:55 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 10:40 10:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 11:37 11:39 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 12:35 12:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:51 14:52 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:51 15:53 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:28 16:29 1 1
Eluru(EE) 16:58 16:59 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 19:40 20:00 20 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 20:45 20:46 1 1
Vinukonda(VKN) 21:19 21:20 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 22:19 22:20 1 1
Cumbum(CBM) 22:49 22:50 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 23:20 23:21 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Betamcherla(BMH) 01:48 01:49 1 2
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:40 02:42 2 2
Maddikera(MKR) 03:24 03:25 1 2
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Ballari Junction(BAY) 05:23 05:25 2 2
Toranagallu Junction(TNGL) 05:49 05:50 1 2
Hosapete Junction(HPT) 06:19 06:20 1 2
Koppal(KBL) 06:54 06:55 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 07:43 07:45 2 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 08:50 09:00 10 2
Dharwad(DWR) 09:27 09:28 1 2
Londa Junction(LD) 10:38 10:40 2 2
Castle Rock(CLR) 11:20 11:30 10 2
Kulem(QLM) 12:55 13:00 5 2
Kudchade(SVM) 13:18 13:20 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 13:55 14:00 5 2
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Vasco Da Gama Amaravati Express (PT) 18047 Howrah Junction 23:30 Vasco-da-Gama 15:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)