18045 East Coast Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    East Coast Express (PT)
  • Number
    18045
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    18046
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

18045/ East Coast Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 18045/ East Coast Express (PT) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 11:25 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Panskura Junction(PKU) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Belda(BLDA) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Jaleswar(JER) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Rupsa Junction(ROP) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Soro(SORO) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Baitarani Road(BTV) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Dhanmandal(DNM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:05 20:25 20 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Khallikot(KIT) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Naupada Junction(NWP) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Chipurupalle(CPP) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:54 02:56 2 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:35 03:55 20 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Annavaram(ANV) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Dwarapudi(DWP) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Eluru(EE) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:25 10:40 15 1
Khammam(KMT) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Warangal(WL) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Jangaon(ZN) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Aler(ALER) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Bhongir(BG) 15:24 15:26 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 16:35 16:45 10 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
East Coast Express (PT) 18645 Kolkata Shalimar 11:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:45 Daily
East Coast Express (PT) 18045 Kolkata Shalimar 11:25 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) Train Number is 18045.

  • How many days in a week 18045 East Coast Express (PT) runs ?
  • 18045 East Coast Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 18045 East Coast Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 18045 East Coast Express (PT) train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of East Coast Express (PT) ?
  • East Coast Express (PT) runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 11:25 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 18045 ?
  • 18045 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the travel route and time of East Coast Express (PT)?
  • East Coast Express (PT) took 30h 20m to cover total distance of 1586km between Kolkata Shalimar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

  • What is the last station of East Coast Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)