17662 Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17662
  • Source
    Rotegaon/RGO
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    572km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17661
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class

17662/ Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rotegaon and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 572km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17662/ Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rotegaon(RGO) origin 05:40 origin 0
Parsoda(PSD) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Potul(POZ) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Badnapur(BDU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Jalna(J) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Sarwari(SVD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Partur(PTU) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Selu(SELU) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Pergaon(PG) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Pingli(PIZ) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Chudawa(CRU) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 12:39 12:40 1 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 12:46 12:47 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Maltekdi(MTDI) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Mugat(MGC) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Basar(BSX) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Talmadla(TMD) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) 17662 Rotegaon 05:40 Kacheguda 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17662.

  • How many days in a week 17662 Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17662 Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17662 Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17662 Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) train is 10m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) runs between Rotegaon to Kacheguda. It departs from Rotegaon at 05:40 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17662 ?
  • 17662 arrives on platform number at Rotegaon and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) took 17h 5m to cover total distance of 572km between Rotegaon and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Rotegaon - Kacheguda Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)