17661 Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    17661
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Rotegaon/RGO
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    573km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17662
  • Stops
    56
  • Avilable Class

17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Rotegaon. The total distance covered by the train is 573km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) has 56 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 04:50 origin 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Medchal(MED) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Manoharabad(MOB) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Masaipet(ME) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bhiknur(BKU) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Talmadla(TMD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Basar(BSX) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Karkheli(KEK) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Bolsa(BLSA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Umri(UMRI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Sivungaon(SVN) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Mugat(MGC) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Pathrad(PARD) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Maltekdi(MTDI) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Wanegaon(WNG) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Limbgaon(LBG) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Chudawa(CRU) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Mirkhal(MQL) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Pingli(PIZ) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Pergaon(PG) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Devalgaon Avchar(DAV) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Dhengli Pimpalgaon(DGPP) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Selu(SELU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Satuna(SCO) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Usmanpur(UPR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Partur(PTU) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Paradgaon(PDG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Ranjani(RNE) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kodi(KODI) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Sarwari(SVD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Jalna(J) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Badnapur(BDU) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Karmad(KMV) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Chikalthan(CTH) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Mukundwadi Halt(MKDD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Daulatabad(DLB) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Potul(POZ) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Karanjgaon(KAJG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Parsoda(PSD) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) 17661 Kacheguda 04:50 Rotegaon 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 17661.

  • How many days in a week 17661 Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 17661 Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17661 Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17661 Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) train is 5m at Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna Junction, Aurangabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) runs between Kacheguda to Rotegaon. It departs from Kacheguda at 04:50 and reaches Rotegaon/RGO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17661 ?
  • 17661 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Rotegaon.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved)?
  • Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) took 15h 40m to cover total distance of 573km between Kacheguda and Rotegaon.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rotegaon at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16596/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16592/ HAMPI EXPRESS run from Mysuru Jn to SSS Hubballi Jn. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16591/ HAMPI EXPRESS run from SSS Hubballi Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16572/ BIDR-YPR EXPRESS run from Bidar to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
16528/ YESVANTPUR EXP run from Kannur to Yesvantpur Jn. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)