17644 Circar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Express (PT)
  • Number
    17644
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17643
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17644/ Circar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17644/ Circar Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:38 14:43 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Kovvur(KVR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Attili(AL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:59 19:04 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Gummidipundi(GPD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:05 06:25 20 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express (PT) 17644 Kakinada Port 14:30 Chengalpattu Junction 07:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Circar Express (PT) ?
  • Circar Express (PT) Train Number is 17644.

  • How many days in a week 17644 Circar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17644 Circar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17644 Circar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17644 Circar Express (PT) train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Circar Express (PT) ?
  • Circar Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 14:30 and reaches Chengalpattu Junction/CGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17644 ?
  • 17644 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number 7 at Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Circar Express (PT)?
  • Circar Express (PT) took 17h 10m to cover total distance of 755km between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Circar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains