17644 Circar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Express (PT)
  • Number
    17644
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    756km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17643
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17644/ Circar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 756km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17644/ Circar Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:32 14:37 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:13 15:15 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Akividu(AKVD) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:05 20:20 15 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:03 05:05 122 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 03:33 03:35 2 2
Gummidipundi(GPD) 03:58 04:00 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:55 06:10 15 2
Mambalam(MBM) 06:20 06:22 2 2
Tambaram(TBM) 06:38 06:40 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express (PT) 17644 Kakinada Port 14:30 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Daily
Circar Special (PT) 07644 Kakinada Port 14:30 Chengalpattu Junction 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Circar Express (PT) ?
  • Circar Express (PT) Train Number is 17644.

  • How many days in a week 17644 Circar Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17644 Circar Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17644 Circar Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17644 Circar Express (PT) train is 122m at Gudur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Circar Express (PT) ?
  • Circar Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Chengalpattu Junction. It departs from Kakinada Port at 14:30 and reaches Chengalpattu Junction/CGL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17644 ?
  • 17644 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Circar Express (PT)?
  • Circar Express (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 756km between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction.

  • What is the last station of Circar Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chengalpattu Junction at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15202/ BUG-PPTA INTERCITY EXP run from BAGAHA to PATLIPUTRA. Depart time of 03:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ CPR-BCY INTERCITY EXP run from Chhapra Jn to Varanasi City. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15107/ BSBS LKO EXP run from Banaras to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15104/ GKP INTERCITY run from Banaras to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 05:25 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15065/ GKP PNVL EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Panvel Jn. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)