17644 Circar Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Circar Express (PT)
  • Number
    17644
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Chengalpattu Junction/CGL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17643
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17644/ Circar Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Chengalpattu Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17644/ Circar Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 14:38 14:43 5 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 15:14 15:15 1 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:47 15:50 3 0
Kovvur(KVR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Attili(AL) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 20:30 20:45 15 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 21:14 21:15 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 22:43 22:44 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Gummidipundi(GPD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Mambalam(MBM) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Circar Express (PT) 17644 Kakinada Port 14:30 Chengalpattu Junction 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)