17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express
  • Number
    17642
  • Source
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17641
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkher Junction(NRKR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Mowad(MWAD) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Pusla(PUSA) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Morshi(MRSH) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 07:12 07:15 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:29 07:32 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Washim(WHM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Basar(BSX) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Akanapet(AKE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express 17642 Narkher Junction 04:30 Kacheguda 20:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express ?
  • Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express Train Number is 17642.

  • How many days in a week 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs ?
  • 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express train is 10m at Akola Junction, Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express ?
  • Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs between Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Narkher Junction at 04:30 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17642 ?
  • 17642 arrives on platform number 4 at Narkher Junction and at platform number 3 at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express?
  • Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express took 15h 45m to cover total distance of 732km between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)