17642 Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express
  • Number
    17642
  • Source
    Narkher Junction/NRKR
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    732km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17641
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkher Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 732km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkher Junction(NRKR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Mowad(MWAD) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Pusla(PUSA) 04:50 04:52 2 0
Warud Orange City(WOC) 05:01 05:03 2 0
Morshi(MRSH) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Chandur Bazar(CNDB) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Walgaon(WLGN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
New Amravati(NAVI) 07:12 07:15 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 07:29 07:32 3 0
Murtizapur Junction(MZR) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Washim(WHM) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Basmat(BMF) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 12:55 13:05 10 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Umri(UMRI) 15:25 15:26 1 0
Dharmabad(DAB) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Basar(BSX) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Akanapet(AKE) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Wadiaram(WDR) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Medchal(MED) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Gowdavalli(GWV) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Sitafalmandi(STPD) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 20:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express 17642 Narkher Junction 04:30 Kacheguda 20:15 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22822/ Birsa Munda Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Jhargram. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)