Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17642 Narkher Kacheguda Inter City Express

Looking for information related to the superfast running train, Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express, running with train number 17642? Belonging to South Central Railways, Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express runs in between Narkher junction and Kacheguda junction in India. Train 17642 runs from Narkher junction to Kacheguda junction across the country and runs on 6 days in a week basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 732 km. The operating speed of the train is 46 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 45 minutes. Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction?

In accord to the time table, train 17642 leaves from Narkher junction at 04:30 hours and reaches Kacheguda junction at 20:15 hours on same day of travel. It stops by at 29 halts in between the journey and some of them are at Bolarum, Nizamabad, Hazur Sahib Nanded, Purna, Akola, Badnera, Walgaon, etc. The train has 19 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, Chair Car and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17642, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17642/

Check the current running status of 17642/Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17642 / Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Narkher Junction,NRKR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 14:16
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Narkher Junction (NRKR)

origin

04:30

-

-

1

N.A

Mowad (MWAD)

04:35

04:37

2

-

1

N.A

Pusla (PUSA)

04:50

04:52

2

-

1

N.A

Warud Orange City (WOC)

05:01

05:03

2

-

1

N.A

Morshi (MRSH)

05:38

05:40

2

-

1

N.A

Chandur Bazar (CNDB)

06:28

06:30

2

-

1

N.A

Walgaon (WLGN)

06:59

07:00

1

-

1

N.A

New Amravati (NAVI)

07:12

07:15

3

-

1

N.A

Badnera Junction (BD)

07:29

07:32

3

-

1

N.A

Murtizapur Junction (MZR)

08:08

08:10

2

-

1

N.A

Akola Junction (AK)

09:10

09:20

10

-

1

N.A

Washim (WHM)

10:34

10:35

1

-

1

N.A

Hingoli Deccan (HNL)

11:24

11:25

1

-

1

N.A

Basmat (BMF)

12:04

12:05

1

-

1

N.A

Purna Junction (PAU)

12:55

13:05

10

-

1

N.A

Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)

14:10

14:15

5

-

1

N.A

Mudkhed Junction (MUE)

14:53

14:55

2

-

1

N.A

Umri (UMRI)

15:25

15:26

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmabad (DAB)

15:55

15:56

1

-

1

N.A

Basar (BSX)

16:10

16:12

2

-

1

N.A

Nizamabad Junction (NZB)

16:40

16:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kamareddi (KMC)

17:40

17:42

2

-

1

N.A

Akanapet (AKE)

18:00

18:01

1

-

1

N.A

Mirzapalli (MZL)

18:09

18:10

1

-

1

N.A

Wadiaram (WDR)

18:16

18:17

1

-

1

N.A

Medchal (MED)

19:13

19:14

1

-

1

N.A

Gowdavalli (GWV)

19:16

19:17

1

-

1

N.A

Bolarum (BMO)

19:32

19:34

2

-

1

N.A

Malkajgiri Junction (MJF)

19:51

19:52

1

-

1

N.A

Sitafalmandi (STPD)

19:58

19:59

1

-

1

N.A

Kacheguda (KCG)

20:15

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival