17618 Tapovan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Express
  • Number
    17618
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    606km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17617
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17618/ Tapovan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 606km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17618/ Tapovan Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 10:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Partur(PTU) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Jalna(J) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Niphad(NR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 22102 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily
Tapovan Express 17618 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai CSMT Rajya Rani Express 17611 Hazur Sahib Nanded 22:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:07 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tapovan Express ?
  • Tapovan Express Train Number is 17618.

  • How many days in a week 17618 Tapovan Express runs ?
  • 17618 Tapovan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17618 Tapovan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17618 Tapovan Express train is 10m at Manmad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tapovan Express ?
  • Tapovan Express runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 10:05 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17618 ?
  • 17618 arrives on platform number 4 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tapovan Express?
  • Tapovan Express took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 606km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Tapovan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains