17618 Tapovan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Express
  • Number
    17618
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17617
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17618/ Tapovan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17618/ Tapovan Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 10:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Partur(PTU) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Jalna(J) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Niphad(NR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17618 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24369/ Shaktinagar - Tanakpur Triveni Express run from Shaktinagar to Tanakpur. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 15:50 and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of 15:45 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)