17618 Tapovan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tapovan Express
  • Number
    17618
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    604km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17617
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17618/ Tapovan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 604km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17618/ Tapovan Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 10:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Selu(SELU) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Partur(PTU) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Jalna(J) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 14:30 14:35 5 0
Lasur(LSR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:50 17:00 10 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Niphad(NR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:57 18:00 3 0
Devlali(DVL) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 20:42 20:45 3 0
Thane(TNA) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tapovan Express 17618 Hazur Sahib Nanded 10:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22659/ Kochuveli - Dehradun SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)