Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17618 Nanded Mumbai Tapovan Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Tapovan Express, running with train number 17618? Belonging to South Central Railways, Tapovan Express runs in between Mumbai junction and Hazur Sahib Nanded in India. Train 17618 runs from Hazur Sahib Nanded junction and Mumbai junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 610 km. The operating speed of the train is 51.55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 11 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 17618 leaves from Hazur Sahib Nanded junction at 10:05 hours and reaches Mumbai CST junction at 21:50 on next day of travel. It stops by at 18 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Dadar Central, Devlali, Igatpuri, Manmad, Lasalgaon, Aurangabad, Partur, Selu, etc. The train has 17 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC Chair Car, second class seating and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is a pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from Travel Khana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 17618, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 17618/TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 17618/TAPOVAN EXPRESS which runs between NED to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17618 / TAPOVAN EXPRESS(NED - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Huzur Sahib Nanded
  • Start Date 24 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 10:26 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

10:41/Origin

10:42/10:05

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

10:41/10:36

10:42/10:38

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

11:13/11:13

11:15/11:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

11:35/11:35

11:36/11:36

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

SELU (SELU)

11:49/11:49

11:50/11:50

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

PARTUR (PTU)

12:14/12:14

12:15/12:15

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

JALNA (J)

13:08/13:08

13:10/13:10

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

AURANGABAD (AWB)

14:30/14:30

14:35/14:35

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

LASUR (LSR)

15:04/15:04

15:05/15:05

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

ROTEGAON (RGO)

15:29/15:29

15:30/15:30

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

MANMAD JN (MMR)

16:55/16:55

17:00/17:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

LASALGAON (LS)

17:19/17:19

17:20/17:20

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

NIPHAD (NR)

17:34/17:34

17:35/17:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

18:02/18:02

18:05/18:05

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

DEVLALI (DVL)

18:13/18:13

18:15/18:15

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

IGATPURI (IGP)

18:55/18:55

19:00/19:00

5 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

KALYAN JN (KYN)

20:46/20:46

20:49/20:49

3 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

THANE (TNA)

21:10/21:10

21:12/21:12

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

21:36/21:36

21:38/21:38

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 12

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

22:08/22:08

22:08/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 23 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 05:52 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

10:09/Origin

10:09/10:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

10:36/10:36

10:44/10:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

11:15/11:13

11:25/11:15

10 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

11:47/11:35

11:48/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

SELU (SELU)

12:06/11:49

12:09/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

PARTUR (PTU)

12:36/12:14

12:42/12:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

JALNA (J)

13:23/13:08

13:24/13:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

AURANGABAD (AWB)

14:30/14:30

14:39/14:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

LASUR (LSR)

15:07/15:04

15:25/15:05

18 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

ROTEGAON (RGO)

15:45/15:29

15:46/15:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

MANMAD JN (MMR)

16:55/16:55

17:03/17:00

8 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 4

LASALGAON (LS)

17:26/17:19

17:28/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

NIPHAD (NR)

17:44/17:34

17:45/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 3

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

18:18/18:02

18:24/18:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 3

DEVLALI (DVL)

18:31/18:13

18:33/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

IGATPURI (IGP)

19:15/18:55

19:20/19:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 4

KALYAN JN (KYN)

21:08/20:46

21:16/20:49

8 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 5

THANE (TNA)

21:34/21:10

21:35/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

21:52/21:36

21:53/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 12

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

22:20/22:08

22:20/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 22 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 24-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

10:29/Origin

10:29/10:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

11:08/10:36

11:32/10:38

24 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 4

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

12:05/11:13

12:16/11:15

11 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 1min

1

Platform 3

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

12:38/11:35

12:40/11:36

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

1

Platform 2

SELU (SELU)

12:57/11:49

13:00/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

1

Platform 1

PARTUR (PTU)

13:25/12:14

13:27/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

1

Platform 1

JALNA (J)

14:06/13:08

14:10/13:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

AURANGABAD (AWB)

15:28/14:30

15:35/14:35

7 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 1

LASUR (LSR)

16:03/15:04

16:23/15:05

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 18min

1

Platform 1

ROTEGAON (RGO)

16:48/15:29

16:51/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

Platform 1

MANMAD JN (MMR)

17:45/16:55

18:13/17:00

28 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 13min

1

Platform 4

LASALGAON (LS)

18:44/17:19

18:50/17:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 3

NIPHAD (NR)

19:03/17:34

19:05/17:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 3

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

19:41/18:02

19:43/18:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

1

Platform 3

DEVLALI (DVL)

19:50/18:13

19:52/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

Platform 2

IGATPURI (IGP)

20:37/18:55

20:52/19:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

1

Platform 4

KALYAN JN (KYN)

22:43/20:46

22:47/20:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 58min

1

Platform 5

THANE (TNA)

23:05/21:10

23:06/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

1

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

23:23/21:36

23:24/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

1

Platform 12

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

23:53/22:08

23:53/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 45min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 21 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:08 23-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

10:05/Origin

10:05/10:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

10:36/10:36

10:40/10:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

11:13/11:13

11:19/11:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 3

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

11:39/11:35

11:40/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

SELU (SELU)

11:57/11:49

11:58/11:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

PARTUR (PTU)

12:20/12:14

12:22/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

JALNA (J)

13:08/13:08

13:12/13:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

AURANGABAD (AWB)

14:50/14:30

14:55/14:35

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

ROTEGAON (RGO)

15:44/15:29

15:47/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

MANMAD JN (MMR)

16:55/16:55

17:11/17:00

16 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 4

LASALGAON (LS)

17:35/17:19

17:37/17:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

NIPHAD (NR)

17:52/17:34

17:53/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

18:22/18:02

18:25/18:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 3

DEVLALI (DVL)

18:31/18:13

18:33/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 2

IGATPURI (IGP)

19:14/18:55

19:18/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 4

KALYAN JN (KYN)

20:58/20:46

21:01/20:49

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 5

THANE (TNA)

21:17/21:10

21:18/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

21:36/21:36

21:38/21:38

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 12

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

22:11/22:08

22:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 20 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:06 22-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

10:14/Origin

10:14/10:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

10:39/10:36

10:47/10:38

8 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

11:17/11:13

11:23/11:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

11:46/11:35

11:47/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

SELU (SELU)

12:05/11:49

12:08/11:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

PARTUR (PTU)

12:30/12:14

12:32/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

JALNA (J)

13:12/13:08

13:15/13:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 1

AURANGABAD (AWB)

14:30/14:30

14:35/14:35

5 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

LASUR (LSR)

15:06/15:04

15:07/15:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

ROTEGAON (RGO)

15:29/15:29

15:32/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 1

MANMAD JN (MMR)

16:55/16:55

17:12/17:00

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 4

LASALGAON (LS)

17:37/17:19

17:38/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

NIPHAD (NR)

17:52/17:34

17:53/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

18:33/18:02

18:37/18:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 3

DEVLALI (DVL)

18:45/18:13

18:47/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

IGATPURI (IGP)

19:32/18:55

19:36/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

KALYAN JN (KYN)

21:07/20:46

21:11/20:49

4 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 5

THANE (TNA)

21:29/21:10

21:30/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

21:47/21:36

21:48/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 12

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

22:16/22:08

22:16/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 19 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 21-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

10:17/Origin

10:17/10:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

10:43/10:36

11:02/10:38

19 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 4

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

11:30/11:13

11:36/11:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

11:58/11:35

11:59/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 2

SELU (SELU)

12:16/11:49

12:18/11:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

Platform 1

PARTUR (PTU)

12:40/12:14

12:42/12:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

JALNA (J)

13:25/13:08

13:37/13:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

AURANGABAD (AWB)

14:39/14:30

14:48/14:35

9 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

LASUR (LSR)

15:17/15:04

15:18/15:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

ROTEGAON (RGO)

15:40/15:29

15:43/15:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

MANMAD JN (MMR)

16:55/16:55

17:16/17:00

21 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

LASALGAON (LS)

17:44/17:19

17:45/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

NIPHAD (NR)

17:59/17:34

18:00/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 3

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

18:26/18:02

18:29/18:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 3

DEVLALI (DVL)

18:38/18:13

18:39/18:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 2

IGATPURI (IGP)

19:15/18:55

19:21/19:00

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 4

KALYAN JN (KYN)

21:19/20:46

21:24/20:49

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 5

THANE (TNA)

21:42/21:10

21:43/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

22:00/21:36

22:01/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 12

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

22:23/22:08

22:23/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 13

  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 18 Apr 2024
  • Last Updated 01:12 20-Apr-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

H SAHIB NANDED (NED)

10:24/Origin

10:24/10:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 2

PURNA JN (PAU)

10:59/10:36

11:20/10:38

21 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 4

PARBHANI JN (PBN)

11:58/11:13

12:13/11:15

15 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

1

Platform 3

MANWATH ROAD (MVO)

12:35/11:35

12:36/11:36

1 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

Platform 2

SELU (SELU)

12:55/11:49

13:12/11:50

17 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 1

PARTUR (PTU)

13:38/12:14

13:45/12:15

7 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 1

JALNA (J)

14:42/13:08

14:44/13:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 34min

1

Platform 1

AURANGABAD (AWB)

15:56/14:30

16:00/14:35

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 1

LASUR (LSR)

16:25/15:04

16:26/15:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

Platform 1

ROTEGAON (RGO)

16:51/15:29

16:52/15:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 22min

1

Platform 1

MANMAD JN (MMR)

18:10/16:55

18:25/17:00

15 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 25min

1

Platform 4

LASALGAON (LS)

18:49/17:19

18:50/17:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 30min

1

Platform 3

NIPHAD (NR)

19:03/17:34

19:04/17:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

Platform 3

NASHIK ROAD (NK)

19:30/18:02

19:33/18:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

Platform 3

DEVLALI (DVL)

19:39/18:13

19:41/18:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 2

IGATPURI (IGP)

20:22/18:55

20:26/19:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 26min

1

Platform 4

KALYAN JN (KYN)

22:08/20:46

22:16/20:49

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

1

Platform 5

THANE (TNA)

22:34/21:10

22:35/21:12

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 23min

1

Platform 6

DADAR (DR)

22:52/21:36

22:53/21:38

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

1

Platform 12

C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT)

23:14/22:08

23:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

1

Platform 13

Train Delay Pattern of 17618 / TAPOVAN EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-04-23 2024-04-22 2024-04-21 2024-04-20 2024-04-19 2024-04-18 2024-04-17
H SAHIB NANDED (NED) Origin 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min 2 min
PURNA JN (PAU) 10:36 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 11:13 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 9 min
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 11:35 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min 10 min
SELU (SELU) 11:49 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
PARTUR (PTU) 12:14 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min 20 min
JALNA (J) 13:08 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 11 min
AURANGABAD (AWB) 14:30 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
LASUR (LSR) 15:04 17 min 17 min 0 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
ROTEGAON (RGO) 15:29 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
MANMAD JN (MMR) 16:55 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min 38 min
LASALGAON (LS) 17:19 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
NIPHAD (NR) 17:34 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min 46 min
NASHIK ROAD (NK) 18:02 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min 44 min
DEVLALI (DVL) 18:13 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
IGATPURI (IGP) 18:55 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:46 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min 43 min
THANE (TNA) 21:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DADAR (DR) 21:36 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
C SHIVAJI MAH T (CSMT) 22:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS(17618) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS(17618) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS(17618) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS(17618) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS(17618) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS(17618) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS(17618) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived