17610 Purna - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Patna Express
  • Number
    17610
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1733km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17609
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17610/ Purna - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1733km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17610/ Purna - Patna Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 14:10 origin 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:37 14:42 5 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Wani(WANI) 20:27 20:29 2 0
Majri Junction(MJRI) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Warora(WRR) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:38 19:48 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 20:56 20:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 21:45 21:47 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Patna Express 17610 Purna Junction 14:10 Patna Junction 23:15 Thusday
Purna - Patna Special Fare Special 07610 Purna Junction 14:10 Patna Junction 23:20 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purna - Patna Express ?
  • Purna - Patna Express Train Number is 17610.

  • How many days in a week 17610 Purna - Patna Express runs ?
  • 17610 Purna - Patna Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17610 Purna - Patna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17610 Purna - Patna Express train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Satna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purna - Patna Express ?
  • Purna - Patna Express runs between Purna Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Purna Junction at 14:10 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17610 ?
  • 17610 arrives on platform number at Purna Junction and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purna - Patna Express?
  • Purna - Patna Express took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 1733km between Purna Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purna - Patna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)