17610 Purna - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purna - Patna Express
  • Number
    17610
  • Source
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1734km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17609
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17610/ Purna - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Purna Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1734km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17610/ Purna - Patna Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Purna Junction(PAU) origin 18:10 origin 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Adilabad(ADB) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Wani(WANI) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Warora(WRR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 23:07 23:09 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 02:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purna - Patna Express 17610 Purna Junction 18:10 Patna Junction 02:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express run from Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)