17609 Patna - Purna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Purna Express
  • Number
    17609
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1734km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17609/ Patna - Purna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1734km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17609/ Patna - Purna Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Warora(WRR) 21:45 21:46 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Wani(WANI) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 2
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 03:39 03:40 1 2
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Purna Express 17609 Patna Junction 23:10 Purna Junction 07:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 21:32 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16355/ Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn. Antyodaya Express run from Kochuveli to Mangaluru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:41. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
13307/ Ganga Sutlej Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 21:20 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)