17609 Patna - Purna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Purna Express
  • Number
    17609
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1734km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17609/ Patna - Purna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1734km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17609/ Patna - Purna Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Warora(WRR) 21:45 21:46 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Wani(WANI) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 2
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 03:39 03:40 1 2
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Purna Express 17609 Patna Junction 23:10 Purna Junction 07:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)