17609 Patna - Purna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Purna Express
  • Number
    17609
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1734km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17609/ Patna - Purna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1734km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17609/ Patna - Purna Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Warora(WRR) 21:45 21:46 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Wani(WANI) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 2
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 03:39 03:40 1 2
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Purna Express 17609 Patna Junction 23:10 Purna Junction 07:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Purna Express ?
  • Patna - Purna Express Train Number is 17609.

  • How many days in a week 17609 Patna - Purna Express runs ?
  • 17609 Patna - Purna Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17609 Patna - Purna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17609 Patna - Purna Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Purna Express ?
  • Patna - Purna Express runs between Patna Junction to Purna Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:10 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17609 ?
  • 17609 arrives on platform number 2 at Patna Junction and at platform number 2 at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Purna Express?
  • Patna - Purna Express took 32h 0m to cover total distance of 1734km between Patna Junction and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Purna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains