17609 Patna - Purna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Purna Express
  • Number
    17609
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1734km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    17610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17609/ Patna - Purna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1734km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17609/ Patna - Purna Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:10 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 19:15 19:20 5 1
Warora(WRR) 21:45 21:46 1 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Wani(WANI) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 2
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 03:39 03:40 1 2
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 2
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 06:13 06:15 2 2
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Purna Express 17609 Patna Junction 23:10 Purna Junction 07:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)