17609 Patna - Purna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Purna Express
  • Number
    17609
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Purna Junction/PAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1733km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    17610
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17609/ Patna - Purna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1733km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17609/ Patna - Purna Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:00 00:10 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Warora(WRR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Majri Junction(MJRI) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Wani(WANI) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Adilabad(ADB) 10:55 11:05 10 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 11:30 11:31 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 12:20 12:21 1 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Purna Express 17609 Patna Junction 07:00 Purna Junction 15:25 Saturday
Patna - Purna Special Fare Special 07609 Patna Junction 07:00 Purna Junction 15:25 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Purna Express ?
  • Patna - Purna Express Train Number is 17609.

  • How many days in a week 17609 Patna - Purna Express runs ?
  • 17609 Patna - Purna Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17609 Patna - Purna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17609 Patna - Purna Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction, Adilabad,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Purna Express ?
  • Patna - Purna Express runs between Patna Junction to Purna Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:00 and reaches Purna Junction/PAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17609 ?
  • 17609 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number at Purna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Purna Express?
  • Patna - Purna Express took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1733km between Patna Junction and Purna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Purna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Purna Junction at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22968/ Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20862/ Ahmedabad - Puri Express ( Via Sambalpur ) (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)