17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)
  • Number
    17603
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Yelahanka Junction/YNK
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    653km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17604
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

17603/ Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Yelahanka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 653km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17603/ Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:35 03:45 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 06:36 06:37 1 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 07:55 07:56 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) 17603 Kacheguda 21:05 Yelahanka Junction 09:35 Daily
Kacheguda - Yelahanka Special 07603 Kacheguda 21:05 Yelahanka Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) Train Number is 17603.

  • How many days in a week 17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) ?
  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) runs between Kacheguda to Yelahanka Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 21:05 and reaches Yelahanka Junction/YNK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17603 ?
  • 17603 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)?
  • Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 653km between Kacheguda and Yelahanka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yelahanka Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)