Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17603 Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)

Kacheguda Vasco da Gama Express comes under the supervision of South Central Railways zone. It is operating with train numbers 17603 and 17604 from both ends. As the train name depicts, it is connecting Kacheguda and Vasco da Gama stations. The service frequency of the express is weekly. It is covering a total distance of 816 km in about 18 hours and 40 minutes.

Are you going to travel in the train 17603 in the coming time? Have you been looking for information related to train 17603 timetable? It is connecting Kacheguda and Vasco da Gama stations. The average operating speed of the express is 44 km/hour. The train stops by at 18 stoppages between the source and destination stations. A few of the prominent halts are at Dhone, Guntakal, SSS Hubballi, Castle Rock, Kulem, and Madgaon. As per the timetable, it leaves Kacheguda station at 21:05 hours and reaches Vasco da Gama station at 15:45 hours on next day of the journey. There are 18 coaches in the express, and it has only sleeper, and AC three tier coaches. There is no pantry car attached in the express. Travellers can seek delicious and tasty e-catering food meal services in the train, if they want by placing an order from Travel Khana, at any station they want and on time. In general class, the fare would be Rs. 420 in sleeper, and Rs. 1145 in AC 3 tier. In child class, it would be Rs. 200 in sleeper, and Rs. 555 in AC three tier coach.

Spot your train is a beneficial app helping passengers in seeking information related to the train 17603 latest movement. Be it the last halt it crossed, or where it is running at that time, every train movement can be tracked easily with the help of the same app and within minutes.

Spot your running train status 17603/Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 17603/Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT) which runs between KCG to YNK Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17603 / Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)(KCG - YNK) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Yelahanka Junction,YNK
  • Start Date 05 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:41 06-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

21:53/21:49

21:54/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

22:32/22:28

22:34/22:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

23:58/23:29

00:01/23:30

-1437 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:17/00:38

01:21/00:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

02:30/02:10

02:39/02:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:41/03:35

03:51/03:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

05:01/04:14

05:03/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

06:03/05:13

06:05/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Update/06:05

06:51/06:10

27927441 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

Update/06:36

07:32/06:37

27927482 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

07:49/06:55

07:50/06:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:19/07:30

08:21/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

08:42/07:55

08:44/07:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Dodballapur (DBU)

09:20/08:44

09:21/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

09:40/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 5 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yelahanka Junction,YNK
  • Start Date 04 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:40 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

21:48/21:49

21:50/21:50

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

22:26/22:28

22:34/22:30

8 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

23:50/23:29

23:51/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:21/00:38

01:25/00:40

4 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Update/02:10

02:15/02:15

27927165 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:57/03:35

04:07/03:45

10 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

05:01/04:14

05:06/04:15

5 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

05:56/05:13

05:58/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

06:23/06:05

06:25/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

07:13/06:36

07:17/06:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

07:36/06:55

07:37/06:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:07/07:30

08:08/07:31

1 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

08:23/07:55

08:24/07:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Dodballapur (DBU)

08:56/08:44

08:57/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

09:38/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yelahanka Junction,YNK
  • Start Date 03 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:40 05-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

21:16/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

22:00/21:49

22:01/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

22:38/22:28

22:45/22:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

23:50/23:29

23:51/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:51/00:38

01:57/00:40

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

Update/02:10

02:40/02:15

27927190 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

04:03/03:35

04:40/03:45

37 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

05:17/04:14

05:20/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

05:56/05:13

05:58/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

06:23/06:05

06:25/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

07:27/06:36

07:35/06:37

8 min

Departed /Late by 58 min

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

07:57/06:55

07:59/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:34/07:30

08:36/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

08:57/07:55

09:00/07:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Dodballapur (DBU)

09:32/08:44

09:40/08:45

8 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

09:38/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yelahanka Junction,YNK
  • Start Date 02 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:29 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

21:50/21:49

21:51/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

22:31/22:28

22:41/22:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

00:07/23:29

00:08/23:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

00:57/00:38

01:12/00:40

15 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

02:28/02:10

02:34/02:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:40/03:35

04:33/03:45

53 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

05:06/04:14

05:09/04:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

05:59/05:13

06:01/05:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

06:23/06:05

06:25/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

07:14/06:36

07:17/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

07:36/06:55

07:39/06:56

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:06/07:30

08:10/07:31

4 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

08:30/07:55

08:31/07:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Dodballapur (DBU)

09:07/08:44

09:08/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

09:29/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yelahanka Junction,YNK
  • Start Date 01 Feb 2023
  • Last Updated 09:29 03-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

21:06/21:05

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

21:53/21:49

21:55/21:50

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

22:33/22:28

22:36/22:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

23:53/23:29

23:56/23:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:32/00:38

01:37/00:40

5 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

02:30/02:10

02:54/02:15

24 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:54/03:35

04:12/03:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

05:26/04:14

05:27/04:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

06:15/05:13

06:19/05:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 4min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

06:23/06:05

06:25/06:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

07:42/06:36

07:45/06:37

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 8min

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

08:03/06:55

08:05/06:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:32/07:30

08:34/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

08:53/07:55

08:55/07:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 59 min

2

N.A

Dodballapur (DBU)

09:48/08:44

09:50/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

09:29/09:35

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yelahanka Junction,YNK
  • Start Date 31 Jan 2023
  • Last Updated 09:38 01-Feb-2023
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kacheguda (KCG)

origin/origin

/21:05

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shadnagar (SHNR)

21:56/21:49

21:57/21:50

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Mahbubnagar (MBNR)

22:33/22:28

22:36/22:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Gadwal Junction (GWD)

00:20/23:29

00:22/23:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Kurnool City (KRNT)

01:25/00:38

01:28/00:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

N.A

Dhone Junction (DHNE)

02:27/02:10

02:36/02:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:54/03:35

04:12/03:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Gooty Junction (GY)

04:59/04:14

05:01/04:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

05:51/05:13

05:54/05:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

06:18/06:05

06:25/06:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

07:07/06:36

07:11/06:37

4 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

Penukonda Junction (PKD)

07:31/06:55

07:32/06:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

08:04/07:30

08:06/07:31

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

2

N.A

Gauribidanur (GBD)

08:28/07:55

08:29/07:56

1 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Dodballapur (DBU)

09:10/08:44

09:12/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

2

N.A

Yelahanka Junction (YNK)

09:37/09:35

destination/destination

-

Late by 2 min

2

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 17603 / Kacheguda - Yelahanka Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2023-02-05 2023-02-04 2023-02-03 2023-02-02 2023-02-01 2023-01-31 2023-01-30
Kacheguda (KCG) origin 1 min 1 min 11 min 1 min 1 min 0 min 8 min
Shadnagar (SHNR) 21:49 4 min 0 min 11 min 1 min 4 min 7 min 8 min
Mahbubnagar (MBNR) 22:28 4 min 0 min 10 min 3 min 5 min 5 min 19 min
Gadwal Junction (GWD) 23:29 29 min 21 min 21 min 38 min 24 min 51 min 20 min
Kurnool City (KRNT) 00:38 39 min 43 min 73 min 19 min 54 min 47 min 31 min
Dhone Junction (DHNE) 02:10 20 min 0 min 25 min 18 min 20 min 17 min 12 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 03:35 6 min 22 min 28 min 5 min 19 min 19 min 6 min
Gooty Junction (GY) 04:14 47 min 47 min 63 min 52 min 72 min 45 min 34 min
Anantapur (ATP) 05:13 50 min 43 min 43 min 46 min 62 min 38 min 38 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 06:05 41 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 18 min 13 min 13 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 06:36 34 min 37 min 51 min 38 min 66 min 31 min 21 min
Penukonda Junction (PKD) 06:55 54 min 41 min 62 min 41 min 68 min 36 min 27 min
Hindupur (HUP) 07:30 49 min 37 min 64 min 36 min 62 min 34 min 20 min
Gauribidanur (GBD) 07:55 47 min 28 min 62 min 35 min 58 min 33 min 14 min
Dodballapur (DBU) 08:44 36 min 12 min 48 min 23 min 64 min 26 min 6 min
Yelahanka Junction (YNK) 09:35 5 min 3 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 2 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express(12208) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Kathgodam

  • Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT)(20908) Departed from Bhuj(BHUJ) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Dadar Western(DDR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Dadar Western 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)(16347) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 197 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved)(16844) Departed from Palakkad Town(PGTN) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Tiruchchirappalli Junction 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Coimbatore - Mayiladuthurai Jan Shatabdi Express(12084) Departed from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Mayiladuturai Junction

  • Nagavali Express(20809) Departed from Sambalpur Junction(SBP) at on 2023-02-05 Reached its Destination Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hazur Sahib Nanded 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Shivamogga Town Intercity Express(16579) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Shivamogga Town(SMET) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: On Time Arrived Shivamogga Town

  • Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express(14204) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Varanasi Junction 99 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - Balangir Intercity SF Express(12893) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 06:36 on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Bolangir(BLGR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Bolangir 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Hisar Express (UnReserved)(19791) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at on 2023-02-06 Reached its Destination Hisar Junction(HSR) at destination on 2023-02-06 Status: Late Arrived Hisar Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival