17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
  • Number
    17603
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17604
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17603/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17603/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Maddikera(MKR) 02:29 03:00 31 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express 17603 Kacheguda 21:05 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express 16570 Kacheguda 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Train Number is 17603.

  • How many days in a week 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express runs ?
  • 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express train is 31m at Maddikera,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express ?
  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express runs between Kacheguda to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 21:05 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17603 ?
  • 17603 arrives on platform number 3 at Kacheguda and at platform number 5 at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express?
  • Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 665km between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16558/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16054/ Tirupati - MGR Chennai Central Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12503/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Agartala Humsafar Express run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 16:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)