17603 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express
  • Number
    17603
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    665km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17604
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17603/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 665km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17603/ Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 21:05 origin 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 00:50 00:52 2 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Maddikera(MKR) 02:29 03:00 31 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Prashanti Nilayam) Express 17603 Kacheguda 21:05 Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Yesvantpur Express 16570 Kacheguda 14:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:00 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19324/ Bhopal - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)