17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Bilaspur Express
  • Number
    17482
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1404km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17481
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1404km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17482/ Tirupati - Bilaspur Express has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 10:35 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:50 10:55 5 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Nellore(NLR) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Tsunduru(TSR) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Attili(AL) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Annavaram(ANV) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Elamanchili(YLM) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Simhachalam(SCM) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:07 06:12 5 1
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Parvatipuram(PVP) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Rayagada(RGDA) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Singapur Road(SPRD) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Therubali(THV) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Muniguda(MNGD) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Ambodala(AMB) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Norla Road(NRLR) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Rupra Road(RPRD) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Kesinga(KSNG) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Kantabanji(KBJ) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Harishanker Road(HSK) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Nawapara Road(NPD) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Khariar Road(KRAR) 12:52 12:54 2 1
Bagbahra(BGBR) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Mahasamund(MSMD) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 15:10 15:30 20 1
Tilda(TLD) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Bilaspur Express 17482 Tirupati Main 10:35 Bilaspur Junction 17:40 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13257/ Danapur - Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12841/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17308/ Basava Express run from Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12561/ Swatantrata Senani Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)