17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17412
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17411
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Takari(TKR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Karad(KRD) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Satara(STR) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:20 03:35 15 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11024 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16615/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17225/ Vijayawada - Hubballi Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vijayawada Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 19:46 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)