17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17412
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17411
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Takari(TKR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Karad(KRD) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Satara(STR) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:20 03:35 15 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11024 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT) Train Number is 17412.

  • How many days in a week 17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) ?
  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 20:30 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17412 ?
  • 17412 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahalaxmi Express (PT)?
  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT) took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 516km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahalaxmi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains