17412 Mahalaxmi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
  • Number
    17412
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17411
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17412/ Mahalaxmi Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 20:30 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 21:35 21:40 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 21:52 21:55 3 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Takari(TKR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Karad(KRD) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Satara(STR) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:20 03:35 15 1
Lonavala(LNL) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:07 06:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:27 06:30 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:57 07:00 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 07:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11024 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)