Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17412 Mahalaxmi Express

If you are preparing to travel by this train, Mahalaxmi Express is a mail express train that runs between C Shahu Maharaj Term and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus which is currently being operated with train number 17411/17412 on daily basis. Ths train is managed by South Central Railway zone of the Indian railways and it covers 516 km to reach its destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Railway station.

The average running speed of the train is 47 km/hour and the travel time is of about 11 hours and 05 minutes. Train stops by at 17 stoppages and 111 intermediate Stations and the prominent stoppages are at Miraj Jn,Sangli,Karad,Satara,Pune Jn,Lonavala,Kalyan Jn,Thane,Mumbai Dadar Central and so on. Mahalaxmi Express(17412) departs from C Shahu Maharaj Term station (KOP) at 20:30 from platform 1 and arrives Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus on second day at 07:35 with an average delay of 5 min. There are 21 coaches available in the train 17412 and the coach composition includes 1 second ac coach, 2 third ac coaches, 1 first ac cum second ac coach and 13 sleeper coaches . Mahalaxmi Express functions with an ICF Rake.

The average fare for the Manduadih-New Delhi Express is Rs.1980/- for AC 1-tier , Rs.1180 for AC 2-tier ,Rs.825 for AC 3-tier ,Rs.305 for Sleeper class and Just Rs 155/- for General coach passengers.Train 17412 does not have a pantry car, Passengers can explore for e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana as per their individual preference .Hope you have get the details which required to travel by this train and convert your journey into a safe travel.

Spot your running train status 17412/

Check the current running status of 17412/Mahalaxmi Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17412 / Mahalaxmi Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Nov 2020 23:40
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin

20:30

-

-

1

N.A

Valivade (VV)

20:39

20:40

1

-

1

N.A

Rukadi (RKD)

20:49

20:50

1

-

1

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

20:59

21:00

1

-

1

N.A

Jayasingpur (JSP)

21:14

21:15

1

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

21:35

21:40

5

-

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

21:52

21:55

3

-

1

N.A

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

22:24

22:25

1

-

1

N.A

Takari (TKR)

22:34

22:35

1

-

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

23:02

23:05

3

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

23:52

23:55

3

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

03:20

03:35

15

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

04:33

04:35

2

-

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

04:39

04:40

1

-

2

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

05:23

05:25

2

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

06:07

06:10

3

-

2

N.A

Thane (TNA)

06:27

06:30

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

06:57

07:00

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

07:35

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival