17406 Krishna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishna Express
  • Number
    17406
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1147km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17405
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

17406/ Krishna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1147km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17406/ Krishna Express has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 23:50 00:05 -1425 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Basar(BSX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Raigir(RAG) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Pembarti(PBP) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:36 07:37 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Nekonda(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Garla(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bona Kalu(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Errupalem(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Duggirala(DIG) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 14:42 14:43 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:51 14:52 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:03 16:04 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 16:27 16:29 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 19:47 19:48 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Express 17406 Adilabad 20:45 Tirupati Main 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)