17406 Krishna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishna Express
  • Number
    17406
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1147km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17405
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

17406/ Krishna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1147km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17406/ Krishna Express has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 23:50 00:05 -1425 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Basar(BSX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Raigir(RAG) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Pembarti(PBP) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:36 07:37 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Nekonda(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Garla(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bona Kalu(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Errupalem(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Duggirala(DIG) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 14:42 14:43 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:51 14:52 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:03 16:04 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 16:27 16:29 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 19:47 19:48 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Express 17406 Adilabad 20:45 Tirupati Main 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)