17406 Krishna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishna Express
  • Number
    17406
  • Source
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1147km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17405
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

17406/ Krishna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adilabad and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 1147km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17406/ Krishna Express has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adilabad(ADB) origin 20:45 origin 0
Kinwat(KNVT) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Himayatnagar(HEM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Bhokar(BOKR) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 23:50 00:05 -1425 0
Umri(UMRI) 00:33 00:34 1 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Basar(BSX) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Akanapet(AKE) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Mirzapalli(MZL) 03:29 03:30 1 1
Bolarum(BMO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 06:13 06:14 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Bhongir(BG) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Raigir(RAG) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Aler(ALER) 07:08 07:09 1 1
Pembarti(PBP) 07:17 07:18 1 1
Jangaon(ZN) 07:26 07:27 1 1
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 07:36 07:37 1 1
Ghanpur(GNP) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Nekonda(NKD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Kesamudram(KDM) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 09:23 09:24 1 1
Garla(GLA) 09:35 09:36 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 09:53 09:54 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 10:19 10:20 1 1
Bona Kalu(BKL) 10:47 10:48 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 11:05 11:06 1 1
Errupalem(YP) 11:17 11:18 1 1
Kondapalli(KI) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 13:19 13:20 1 1
Duggirala(DIG) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Tsunduru(TSR) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 14:11 14:12 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 14:30 14:31 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 14:42 14:43 1 1
Vetapalem(VTM) 14:51 14:52 1 1
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 15:02 15:03 1 1
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 15:14 15:15 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:36 15:38 2 1
Tanguturu(TNR) 15:54 15:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 16:03 16:04 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 16:27 16:29 2 1
Bitragunta(BTTR) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Vedayapalem(VDE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Vendodu(VDD) 19:47 19:48 1 1
Venkatagiri(VKI) 19:59 20:00 1 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 20:19 20:20 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 21:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Express 17406 Adilabad 20:45 Tirupati Main 21:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishna Express ?
  • Krishna Express Train Number is 17406.

  • How many days in a week 17406 Krishna Express runs ?
  • 17406 Krishna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17406 Krishna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17406 Krishna Express train is 20m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishna Express ?
  • Krishna Express runs between Adilabad to Tirupati Main. It departs from Adilabad at 20:45 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17406 ?
  • 17406 arrives on platform number 1 at Adilabad and at platform number 1 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishna Express?
  • Krishna Express took 24h 30m to cover total distance of 1147km between Adilabad and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Krishna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)