17405 Krishna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishna Express
  • Number
    17405
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Adilabad/ADB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1147km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17406
  • Stops
    61
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

17405/ Krishna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Adilabad. The total distance covered by the train is 1147km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17405/ Krishna Express has 61 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 05:50 origin 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Venkatagiri(VKI) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Vendodu(VDD) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Vedayapalem(VDE) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bitragunta(BTTR) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Tanguturu(TNR) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Ammanabrolu(ANB) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chinnaganjam(CJM) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Vetapalem(VTM) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Duggirala(DIG) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Kondapalli(KI) 13:42 13:43 1 0
Errupalem(YP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Bona Kalu(BKL) 14:41 14:42 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Garla(GLA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 15:47 15:48 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Nekonda(NKD) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Warangal(WL) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Ghanpur(GNP) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Raghunathpalli(RGP) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Jangaon(ZN) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Pembarti(PBP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Aler(ALER) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Raigir(RAG) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bhongir(BG) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Charlapalli(CHZ) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Malkajgiri Junction(MJF) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Bolarum(BMO) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Mirzapalli(MZL) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Akanapet(AKE) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Basar(BSX) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 00:41 00:42 1 1
Umri(UMRI) 01:07 01:08 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Sahasrakund(SHSK) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Bodhadi Bujrug(BHBK) 04:39 04:40 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 06:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishna Express 17405 Tirupati Main 05:50 Adilabad 06:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains