17325 Vishwamanava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vishwamanava Express
  • Number
    17325
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    ASHOKAPURAM/AP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    613km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17326
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2S

17325/ Vishwamanava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and ASHOKAPURAM. The total distance covered by the train is 613km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17325/ Vishwamanava Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 08:45 origin 0
Yalvigi(YLG) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Haveri(HVR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Byadgi(BYD) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Chikjajur Junction(JRU) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Shivani(SHV) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Ajjampur(AJP) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kadur Junction(DRU) 13:06 13:07 1 0
Banavar(BVR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Tiptur(TTR) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Tumakuru(TK) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Dodbele(DBL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 17:14 17:16 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Kengeri(KGI) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 20:40 20:55 15 0
ASHOKAPURAM(AP) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vishwamanava Express 17325 HUBLI JN 08:45 ASHOKAPURAM 21:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12553/ Vaishali SF Express (PT) run from Saharsa Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12510/ Guwahati - Bengaluru Cantt. (Kaziranga) SF Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantt.. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
12506/ North East Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 06:46 and arrival time of 19:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12465/ Ranthambhore SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 16:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)