17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express
  • Number
    17312
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17311
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17312/ SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17312/ SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 20:25 origin 0
Haveri(HVR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07355 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Saturday
Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) 22697 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Saturday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express 17312 HUBLI JN 20:25 Chennai Central 11:40 Thusday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Express (via Ballari) 17313 HUBLI JN 21:25 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday Friday
SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07333 HUBLI JN 21:25 Chennai Central 11:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express Train Number is 17312.

  • How many days in a week 17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs ?
  • 17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17312 SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express train is 30m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express ?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express runs between HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. It departs from HUBLI JN at 20:25 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17312 ?
  • 17312 arrives on platform number 2 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 8 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express?
  • SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 830km between HUBLI JN and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of SSS Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)