17312 Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    17312
  • Source
    Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1029km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    17311
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17312/ Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vasco-da-Gama and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1029km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17312/ Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) origin 14:30 origin 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Kudchade(SVM) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Kulem(QLM) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Castle Rock(CLR) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Londa Junction(LD) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 19:08 19:10 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Haveri(HVR) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Ranibennur(RNR) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Harihar(HRR) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Davangere(DVG) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 02:09 02:10 1 1
Tumakuru(TK) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 05:00 05:30 30 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vasco-da-Gama - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 17312 Vasco-da-Gama 14:30 Chennai Central 11:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)