Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17312/VSG CHENNAI EXP

Check the current running status of 17312/VSG CHENNAI EXP which runs between UBL to MAS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17312 / VSG CHENNAI EXP(UBL - MAS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Thu
  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:07 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:28/Origin

20:28/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:11/22:08

22:13/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:51/22:51

22:54/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:28/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:06/01:05

01:15/01:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:42/01:30

01:43/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:37/02:26

02:40/02:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

05:25/05:00

05:41/05:10

16 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:01/05:18

06:03/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

06:20/05:29

06:22/05:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

07:19/06:10

07:21/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 9min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:17/08:08

08:22/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:37/09:23

09:39/09:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:25/10:13

10:27/10:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:14/11:03

11:16/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 11 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 00:57 13-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:26/Origin

20:26/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:10/22:08

22:13/22:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:37/22:36

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:51/22:51

22:54/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:51/00:25

00:53/00:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:41/01:05

01:49/01:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:14/01:30

02:16/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

03:17/02:26

03:20/02:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

05:38/05:00

05:53/05:10

15 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:04/05:18

06:08/05:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Whitefield (WFD)

06:18/05:29

06:19/05:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

07:12/06:10

07:14/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:17/08:08

08:22/08:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:36/09:23

09:39/09:25

3 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:31/10:13

10:35/10:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:25/11:03

11:27/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:52/11:40

11:52/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 12 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Sss Hubballi Jn
  • Start Date 04 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 20:10 04-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL)

Origin/Origin

20:25/20:25

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

HAVERI (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 3

RANIBENNUR (RNR)

22:08/22:08

22:10/22:10

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

HARIHAR (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

On Time

1

N.A

DAVANGERE (DVG)

22:51/22:51

22:53/22:53

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

BIRUR JN (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:27/00:27

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

01:05/01:05

01:10/01:10

5 min

On Time

2

N.A

TIPTUR (TTR)

01:30/01:30

01:32/01:32

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

TUMKUR (TK)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB)

05:00/05:00

05:10/05:10

10 min

On Time

2

N.A

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM)

05:18/05:18

05:20/05:20

2 min

On Time

2

Platform 2

WHITEFIELD (WFD)

05:29/05:29

05:30/05:30

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

BANGARAPET (BWT)

06:10/06:10

06:12/06:12

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

08:08/08:08

08:10/08:10

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

09:23/09:23

09:25/09:25

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

ARAKKONAM (AJJ)

10:13/10:13

10:15/10:15

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

PERAMBUR (PER)

11:03/11:03

11:05/11:05

2 min

On Time

2

N.A

PURATCHI THALAIVAR DR. MGR CTL (MAS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 27 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:00 29-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL)

20:30/Origin

20:30/20:25

0 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

MMAILARA HAVERI (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

RANIBENNUR (RNR)

22:10/22:08

22:12/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

HARIHAR (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

DAVANGERE (DVG)

22:51/22:51

22:54/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

BIRUR JN (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:28/00:27

3 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

01:18/01:05

01:27/01:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

N.A

TIPTUR (TTR)

01:46/01:30

01:48/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

TUMAKURU (TK)

02:42/02:26

02:46/02:28

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB)

05:00/05:00

05:13/05:10

13 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM)

05:39/05:18

05:41/05:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

Platform 2

WHITEFIELD (WFD)

05:57/05:29

05:58/05:30

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

BANGARAPET (BWT)

06:31/06:10

06:33/06:12

2 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

2

N.A

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

08:08/08:08

08:10/08:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

09:23/09:23

09:25/09:25

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ)

10:13/10:13

10:15/10:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

PERAMBUR (PER)

11:05/11:03

11:09/11:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)

11:40/11:40

11:40/Destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Villivakkam
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:15 22-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:12/Origin

20:12/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:11/22:08

22:13/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:52/22:51

22:55/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:25/00:25

00:27/00:27

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:07/01:05

01:19/01:10

12 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:37/01:30

01:38/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

02:26/02:26

02:28/02:28

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:15/04:15

05:02/05:00

47 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:21/05:08

05:23/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:37/05:23

06:41/05:25

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

07:26/06:14

07:30/06:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 15min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:24/08:08

08:33/08:10

9 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:43/09:18

09:48/09:20

5 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

11:31/10:08

11:34/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 24min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

12:41/11:03

12:43/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:18/11:40

13:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 38min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 13 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:20 14-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:05/Origin

20:05/20:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:12/22:08

22:14/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:54/22:51

22:58/22:53

4 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:47/00:25

00:51/00:27

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:32/01:05

01:36/01:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:55/01:30

01:56/01:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

03:18/02:26

03:20/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:28/04:15

05:25/05:00

57 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

05:46/05:08

05:54/05:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

06:33/05:23

06:35/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

Platform 2

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

07:18/06:14

07:20/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

08:19/08:08

08:26/08:10

7 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

09:40/09:18

09:44/09:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

10:27/10:08

10:30/10:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

11:26/11:03

11:28/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

11:47/11:40

11:47/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

  • Current Station Chennai Central
  • Start Date 06 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:16 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

20:06/Origin

20:06/20:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

SMM Haveri (HVR)

21:45/21:45

21:47/21:47

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Ranibennur (RNR)

22:13/22:08

22:15/22:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

22:34/22:34

22:36/22:36

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

22:54/22:51

22:57/22:53

3 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Birur Jn (RRB)

00:36/00:25

00:41/00:27

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

02:01/01:05

02:20/01:10

19 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 10min

2

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

02:41/01:30

02:43/01:32

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 11min

2

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

03:29/02:26

03:31/02:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

04:46/04:15

06:12/05:00

86 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 12min

2

N.A

Banaswadi (BAND)

06:29/05:08

06:31/05:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

2

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

07:05/05:23

07:07/05:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 42min

2

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

08:02/06:14

08:04/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 49min

2

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

09:09/08:08

09:17/08:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

2

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

10:28/09:18

10:34/09:20

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 14min

2

N.A

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

11:45/10:08

11:49/10:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 39min

2

N.A

Perambur (PER)

12:49/11:03

12:51/11:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 46min

2

N.A

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

13:07/11:40

13:07/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

Platform 1

Train Delay Pattern of 17312 / VSG CHENNAI EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-18 2024-07-11 2024-07-04 2024-06-27 2024-06-20 2024-06-13 2024-06-06
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SMM Haveri (HVR) 21:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 22:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Harihar (HRR) 22:34 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Davangere (DVG) 22:51 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Birur Jn (RRB) 00:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 01:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiptur (TTR) 01:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 02:26 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 04:15 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 05:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 05:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 06:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 08:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 09:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 10:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Perambur (PER) 11:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) 11:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB) 05:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 05:29 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • VSG CHENNAI EXP(17312) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG CHENNAI EXP (17312) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG CHENNAI EXP(17312) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG CHENNAI EXP(17312) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG CHENNAI EXP(17312) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • VSG CHENNAI EXP(17312) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived