17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    17311
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    830km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    17312
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17311/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 830km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17311/ MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Banaswadi(BAND) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:35 21:50 15 0
Tumakuru(TK) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Tiptur(TTR) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 03:13 03:15 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly SF Special (via Yesvantpur) 07356 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) 22698 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:25 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) 17311 Chennai Central 15:00 HUBLI JN 05:20 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Express (via Ballari) (PT) 17314 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi Weekly Special (via Ballari) 07334 Chennai Central 15:50 HUBLI JN 04:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) Train Number is 17311.

  • How many days in a week 17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17311 MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) train is 15m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:00 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17311 ?
  • 17311 arrives on platform number 1 at Chennai Central and at platform number 4 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) took 14h 20m to cover total distance of 830km between Chennai Central and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - SSS Hubballi SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 05:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)