Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17311/MAS UBL SF EXP

Check the current running status of 17311/MAS UBL SF EXP which runs between MAS to UBL Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17311 / MAS UBL SF EXP (MAS - UBL) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Fri
  • Current Station Sss Hubballi Jn
  • Start Date 12 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:04 14-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

15:03/Origin

15:03/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 7

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

16:05/15:58

16:08/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:10/16:48

17:14/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:33/18:08

18:37/18:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:44/19:13

19:46/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Whitefield (WFD)

20:27/19:46

20:29/19:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:48/19:58

20:52/20:00

4 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

Platform 4

SMVT Bengaluru (SMVB)

21:17/20:45

21:39/21:00

22 min

Departed /Late by 39 min

1

N.A

Tumakuru (TK)

23:25/22:25

23:27/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:18/23:39

00:20/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

00:43/00:01

00:49/00:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

01:28/00:43

01:30/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

02:58/02:03

03:01/02:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:16/02:20

03:17/02:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:38/02:43

03:40/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

N.A

SMM Haveri (HVR)

04:08/03:13

04:10/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

2

N.A

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sss Hubballi Jn
  • Start Date 28 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 02:02 30-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR CHENNAI CTL (MAS)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

ARAKKONAM JN (AJJ)

16:08/15:58

16:11/16:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

KATPADI JN (KPD)

17:02/16:48

17:14/16:50

12 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

N.A

JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)

18:19/18:08

18:24/18:10

5 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

BANGARAPET (BWT)

19:35/19:13

19:38/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

WHITEFIELD (WFD)

20:25/19:46

20:27/19:47

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

N.A

KRISHNARAJAPURM (KJM)

20:43/19:58

20:48/20:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

1

Platform 4

SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB)

21:08/20:45

21:19/21:00

11 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

TUMAKURU (TK)

22:48/22:25

22:50/22:27

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

TIPTUR (TTR)

00:06/23:39

00:07/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

ARSIKERE JN (ASK)

00:00/00:00

00:46/00:05

46 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

2

N.A

BIRUR JN (RRB)

01:23/00:43

01:25/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

2

N.A

DAVANGERE (DVG)

02:51/02:03

02:55/02:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

HARIHAR (HRR)

03:10/02:20

03:12/02:22

2 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

2

N.A

RANIBENNUR (RNR)

03:34/02:43

03:36/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

2

N.A

MMAILARA HAVERI (HVR)

04:02/03:13

04:04/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 49 min

2

N.A

SSS HUBBALLI JN (UBL)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Hubballi South (Hubli)
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:18 23-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

15:04/Origin

15:04/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 7

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

16:08/15:58

16:10/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:48/16:48

17:52/16:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 2min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

19:13/18:08

19:17/18:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 7min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

20:28/19:13

20:31/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

21:25/19:58

21:28/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

Platform 4

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:48/20:21

21:51/20:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 28min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

22:18/21:50

23:15/21:55

57 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 20min

1

Platform 2

Tumakuru (TK)

00:34/22:39

00:36/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 56min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:28/23:39

01:30/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 50min

1

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:51/00:01

01:59/00:05

8 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

02:37/00:43

02:39/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 54min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

03:59/02:03

04:02/02:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:48/02:20

03:49/02:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 27min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

04:34/02:43

04:36/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

SMM Haveri (HVR)

05:00/03:13

05:03/03:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 48min

2

N.A

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

06:18/05:55

06:18/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sss Hubballi Jn
  • Start Date 14 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:38 16-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

15:01/Origin

15:01/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

16:27/15:58

16:32/16:00

5 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:15/16:48

17:21/16:50

6 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:32/18:08

18:35/18:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:48/19:13

19:52/19:15

4 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:51/19:58

20:54/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 54 min

1

Platform 4

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:57/20:21

22:00/20:23

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 37min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

22:28/21:50

23:28/21:55

60 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 33min

1

Platform 2

Tumakuru (TK)

00:35/22:39

00:37/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:25/23:39

01:27/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 47min

1

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:56/00:01

02:02/00:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

02:42/00:43

02:45/00:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

04:06/02:03

04:09/02:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 4min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

04:23/02:20

04:24/02:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

04:46/02:43

04:47/02:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

SMM Haveri (HVR)

05:15/03:13

05:17/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

2

N.A

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

06:29/05:55

06:29/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 34 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sss Hubballi Jn
  • Start Date 07 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 21:17 08-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

15:01/Origin

15:01/15:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 7

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

16:14/15:58

16:16/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

16:58/16:48

17:06/16:50

8 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:13/18:08

18:14/18:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:28/19:13

19:31/19:15

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

20:23/19:58

20:26/20:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:00/20:21

21:04/20:23

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

21:50/21:50

22:27/21:55

37 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 2

Tumakuru (TK)

23:41/22:39

23:43/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 3min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

00:29/23:39

00:31/23:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

00:53/00:01

01:05/00:05

12 min

Departed /Late by 60 min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

01:48/00:43

01:50/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

03:19/02:03

03:22/02:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 17min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

03:37/02:20

03:38/02:22

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

03:58/02:43

04:00/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

SMM Haveri (HVR)

04:29/03:13

04:31/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 16min

2

N.A

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

05:55/05:55

05:55/Destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Sss Hubballi Jn
  • Start Date 31 May 2024
  • Last Updated 03:17 05-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS)

15:00/Origin

15:00/15:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 7

Arakkonam Jn (AJJ)

16:08/15:58

16:10/16:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

17:01/16:48

17:06/16:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ)

18:08/18:08

18:16/18:10

8 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Bangarapet Jn (BWT)

19:56/19:13

19:58/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Krishnarajapuram (KJM)

21:01/19:58

21:21/20:00

20 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 21min

1

Platform 4

Banaswadi (BAND)

21:50/20:21

21:52/20:23

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 29min

1

N.A

Yesvantpur Jn (YPR)

22:26/21:50

23:31/21:55

65 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 36min

1

Platform 2

Tumakuru (TK)

00:40/22:39

00:42/22:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 2min

1

N.A

Tiptur (TTR)

01:30/23:39

01:31/23:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 51min

1

N.A

Arsikere Jn (ASK)

01:51/00:01

01:57/00:05

6 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 52min

2

N.A

Birur Jn (RRB)

02:40/00:43

02:42/00:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 57min

2

N.A

Davangere (DVG)

04:05/02:03

04:08/02:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 3min

2

N.A

Harihar (HRR)

04:24/02:20

04:27/02:22

3 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 5min

2

N.A

Ranibennur (RNR)

04:49/02:43

04:51/02:44

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 7min

2

N.A

SMM Haveri (HVR)

05:19/03:13

05:21/03:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 2hr 6min

2

N.A

SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL)

07:00/05:55

07:00/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 1hr 5min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 17311 / MAS UBL SF EXP

Station Arrival 2024-07-12 2024-07-05 2024-06-28 2024-06-21 2024-06-14 2024-06-07 2024-05-31
MGR Chennai Ctrl (MAS) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arakkonam Jn (AJJ) 15:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 18:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 19:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Banaswadi (BAND) 20:21 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 21:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tumakuru (TK) 22:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Tiptur (TTR) 23:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Arsikere Jn (ASK) 00:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Birur Jn (RRB) 00:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Davangere (DVG) 02:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Harihar (HRR) 02:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Ranibennur (RNR) 02:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SMM Haveri (HVR) 03:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SSS Hubballi Jn (UBL) 05:55 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
WHITEFIELD (WFD) 19:46 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SMVT BENGALURU (SMVB) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • MAS UBL SF EXP (17311) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS UBL SF EXP(17311) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS UBL SF EXP(17311) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS UBL SF EXP(17311) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS UBL SF EXP(17311) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • MAS UBL SF EXP(17311) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived