17308 Basava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Basava Express
  • Number
    17308
  • Source
    Bagalkot Junction/BGK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1006km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17307
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17308/ Basava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bagalkot Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1006km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17308/ Basava Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) origin 14:10 origin 0
Almatti(LMT) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Indi Road(IDR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Dudhani(DUD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Adoni(AD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:10 10:20 10 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 10:45 11:15 30 1
Kengeri(KGI) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Basava Express 17308 Bagalkot Junction 14:10 Mysuru Junction 13:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 11:47 and arrival time of 17:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11026/ Pune - Bhusaval Express run from Pune Junction to Bhusaval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11094/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:36 and arrival time of 14:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)