17308 Basava Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Basava Express
  • Number
    17308
  • Source
    Bagalkot Junction/BGK
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1006km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17307
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17308/ Basava Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bagalkot Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1006km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17308/ Basava Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) origin 14:10 origin 0
Almatti(LMT) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Basavana Bagewadi Road(BSRX) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Indi Road(IDR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:15 19:30 15 0
Dudhani(DUD) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Nalwar(NW) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Adoni(AD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Anantapur(ATP) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Hindupur(HUP) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 10:10 10:20 10 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 10:45 11:15 30 1
Kengeri(KGI) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 12:01 12:02 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 12:59 13:00 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 13:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Basava Express 17308 Bagalkot Junction 14:10 Mysuru Junction 13:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Basava Express ?
  • Basava Express Train Number is 17308.

  • How many days in a week 17308 Basava Express runs ?
  • 17308 Basava Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17308 Basava Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17308 Basava Express train is 30m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Basava Express ?
  • Basava Express runs between Bagalkot Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Bagalkot Junction at 14:10 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17308 ?
  • 17308 arrives on platform number 1 at Bagalkot Junction and at platform number 6 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Basava Express?
  • Basava Express took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1006km between Bagalkot Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Basava Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 13:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains