17282 Narasapur - Guntur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Guntur Express
  • Number
    17282
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    171km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17281
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 171km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17282/ Narasapur - Guntur Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 06:05 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Lankalakoderu(LKDU) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Srungavruksham(SGKM) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Undi(UNDI) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Mandavalli(MDVL) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Putlacheruvu(PCU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Moturu(OTR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Indupalli(IDP) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ramavarappadu(RMV) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Madhura Nagar(MDUN) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:40 09:50 10 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Guntur Express 17282 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:50 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved) 57382 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:40 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU Express Special 07268 Narasapur 06:05 Guntur Junction 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 77295 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narasapur - Guntur DEMU 57298 Narasapur 13:20 Guntur Junction 19:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Guntur Express ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur Express Train Number is 17282.

  • How many days in a week 17282 Narasapur - Guntur Express runs ?
  • 17282 Narasapur - Guntur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17282 Narasapur - Guntur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17282 Narasapur - Guntur Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Guntur Express ?
  • Narasapur - Guntur Express runs between Narasapur to Guntur Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 06:05 and reaches Guntur Junction/GNT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17282 ?
  • 17282 arrives on platform number 1 at Narasapur and at platform number at Guntur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Guntur Express?
  • Narasapur - Guntur Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 171km between Narasapur and Guntur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Guntur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guntur Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14887/ RKSH BME EXP run from BHATINDA JN to BARMER. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22120/ CSMT TEJAS EXP run from MADGAON to DADAR. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ RJT-PBR EXPRESS run from Rajkot Jn to Porbandar. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ MHV - BVC EXPRESS run from Mahuva to Bhavnagar Trm. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19032/ YOGA EXPRESS run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 14:55 and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)