Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 17282/NS GNT EXP

Check the current running status of 17282/NS GNT EXP which runs between NS to GNT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17282 / NS GNT EXP(NS - GNT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 20:16 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

NARASAPUR (NS)

06:05/Origin

06:05/06:05

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

06:20/06:13

06:21/06:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

LANKALAKODERU (LKDU)

06:27/06:22

06:28/06:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

06:35/06:27

06:37/06:28

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

06:39/06:31

06:40/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

06:53/06:48

07:11/06:50

18 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 3

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

07:16/06:58

07:17/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

UNDI (UNDI)

07:31/07:05

07:32/07:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

N.A

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

07:44/07:19

07:45/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

08:00/07:33

08:02/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

08:10/07:41

08:12/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

07:52/07:50

07:53/07:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

MOTURU (OTR)

08:29/07:59

08:30/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

08:45/08:28

08:47/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 3

INDUPALLI (IDP)

08:59/08:44

09:03/08:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

08:48/08:48

08:49/08:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

09:45/09:08

09:48/09:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

09:14/09:14

09:15/09:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

10:45/10:00

10:45/Destination

0 min

Departed /Late by 45 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 16:16 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

NARASAPUR (NS)

06:09/Origin

06:09/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

06:23/06:13

06:25/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 2

LANKALAKODERU (LKDU)

06:30/06:22

06:31/06:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

06:38/06:27

06:39/06:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

06:42/06:31

06:43/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

06:54/06:48

06:58/06:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

07:03/06:58

07:04/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 1

UNDI (UNDI)

07:16/07:05

07:18/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

07:30/07:19

07:32/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

07:47/07:33

07:48/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

07:56/07:41

07:57/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

07:50/07:50

07:51/07:51

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MOTURU (OTR)

08:13/07:59

08:15/08:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

08:28/08:28

08:30/08:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

INDUPALLI (IDP)

08:44/08:44

08:47/08:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

08:48/08:48

08:49/08:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

09:18/09:08

09:19/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

09:14/09:14

09:15/09:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:02 21-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

NARASAPUR (NS)

06:09/Origin

06:09/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

06:22/06:13

06:23/06:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

LANKALAKODERU (LKDU)

06:29/06:22

06:30/06:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

06:36/06:27

06:39/06:28

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

06:40/06:31

06:41/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

06:54/06:48

07:37/06:50

43 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

Platform 3

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

07:42/06:58

07:43/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

UNDI (UNDI)

07:55/07:05

07:56/07:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

N.A

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

08:09/07:19

08:11/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

08:26/07:33

08:27/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

08:35/07:41

08:37/07:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

08:17/07:50

08:18/07:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

MOTURU (OTR)

08:54/07:59

08:55/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 55 min

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

09:09/08:28

09:11/08:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 3

INDUPALLI (IDP)

09:25/08:44

09:26/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

08:56/08:48

08:57/08:49

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

09:56/09:08

09:57/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

1

N.A

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

09:22/09:14

09:23/09:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

10:33/10:00

10:33/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 33 min

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:10 20-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

NARASAPUR (NS)

06:07/Origin

06:07/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

06:21/06:13

06:23/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

LANKALAKODERU (LKDU)

06:28/06:22

06:29/06:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

06:38/06:27

06:39/06:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

06:42/06:31

06:43/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 1

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

07:00/06:48

07:03/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

07:06/06:58

07:07/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

UNDI (UNDI)

07:22/07:05

07:24/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

07:37/07:19

07:39/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

07:53/07:33

07:55/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

08:03/07:41

08:04/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

07:50/07:50

07:51/07:51

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MOTURU (OTR)

08:20/07:59

08:21/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

08:34/08:28

08:48/08:30

14 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

INDUPALLI (IDP)

09:00/08:44

09:04/08:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

08:48/08:48

08:49/08:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

09:30/09:08

09:31/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

N.A

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

09:14/09:14

09:15/09:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:14 19-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

NARASAPUR (NS)

06:08/Origin

06:08/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

06:18/06:13

06:20/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 2

LANKALAKODERU (LKDU)

06:26/06:22

06:27/06:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

06:34/06:27

06:35/06:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

06:38/06:31

06:39/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 1

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

06:50/06:48

06:54/06:50

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

06:58/06:58

07:00/07:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

UNDI (UNDI)

07:11/07:05

07:12/07:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

07:22/07:19

07:24/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

07:40/07:33

07:42/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

07:51/07:41

07:52/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

07:50/07:50

07:51/07:51

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

MOTURU (OTR)

07:59/07:59

08:00/08:00

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

08:28/08:28

08:32/08:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

INDUPALLI (IDP)

08:44/08:44

08:48/08:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

08:48/08:48

08:49/08:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

09:19/09:08

09:20/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

09:14/09:14

09:15/09:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 18-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

NARASAPUR (NS)

06:08/Origin

06:08/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

06:13/06:13

06:15/06:15

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

LANKALAKODERU (LKDU)

06:22/06:22

06:23/06:23

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

06:27/06:27

06:28/06:28

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

06:31/06:31

06:32/06:32

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 1

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

06:56/06:48

07:17/06:50

21 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

07:22/06:58

07:23/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

UNDI (UNDI)

07:35/07:05

07:36/07:06

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

07:48/07:19

07:50/07:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

08:06/07:33

08:07/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

08:15/07:41

08:16/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

07:57/07:50

07:58/07:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

MOTURU (OTR)

08:30/07:59

08:31/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

08:46/08:28

08:52/08:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 3

INDUPALLI (IDP)

09:02/08:44

09:03/08:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

08:48/08:48

08:49/08:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

09:29/09:08

09:30/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

09:14/09:14

09:15/09:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

  • Current Station Vijayawada Junction
  • Start Date 15 Jun 2024
  • Last Updated 01:20 17-Jun-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

NARASAPUR (NS)

06:13/Origin

06:13/06:05

0 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

PALAKOLLU (PKO)

06:27/06:13

06:29/06:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

LANKALAKODERU (LKDU)

06:34/06:22

06:35/06:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

VIRAVASARAM (VVM)

06:42/06:27

06:43/06:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM)

06:46/06:31

06:47/06:32

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM)

07:10/06:48

07:13/06:50

3 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT)

07:16/06:58

07:17/07:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 1

UNDI (UNDI)

07:33/07:05

07:35/07:06

2 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

AKIVIDU (AKVD)

07:47/07:19

07:48/07:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

KAIKALUR (KKLR)

08:03/07:33

08:04/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

N.A

MANDAVALLI (MDVL)

08:11/07:41

08:12/07:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

N.A

PUTLACHERUVU (PCU)

07:53/07:50

07:54/07:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

MOTURU (OTR)

08:27/07:59

08:28/08:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 28 min

1

N.A

GUDIVADA JN (GDV)

08:42/08:28

08:48/08:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 3

INDUPALLI (IDP)

08:57/08:44

08:59/08:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

N.A

TARIGOPPULA (TGU)

08:48/08:48

08:49/08:49

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV)

09:24/09:08

09:25/09:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

MADHURANAGAR (MDUN)

09:14/09:14

09:15/09:15

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA)

10:00/10:00

10:00/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 2

Train Delay Pattern of 17282 / NS GNT EXP

Station Arrival 2024-06-20 2024-06-19 2024-06-18 2024-06-17 2024-06-16 2024-06-15 2024-06-14
NARASAPUR (NS) Origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 06:13 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
LANKALAKODERU (LKDU) 06:22 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 06:27 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM (SGKM) 06:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 06:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 06:58 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
UNDI (UNDI) 07:05 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 07:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
KAIKALUR (KKLR) 07:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 07:41 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
PUTLACHERUVU (PCU) 07:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MOTURU (OTR) 07:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 08:28 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
INDUPALLI (IDP) 08:44 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
TARIGOPPULA (TGU) 08:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
RAMAVARAPPADU (RMV) 09:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
MADHURANAGAR (MDUN) 09:14 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 10:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • NS GNT EXP(17282) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NS GNT EXP(17282) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NS GNT EXP(17282) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NS GNT EXP(17282) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NS GNT EXP(17282) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NS GNT EXP(17282) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • NS GNT EXP(17282) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived