17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT)
  • Number
    17247
  • Source
    Narasapur/NS
  • Destination
    Dharmavaram Junction/DMM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    795km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17248
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 795km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narasapur(NS) origin 17:45 origin 0
Palakollu(PKO) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Viravasaram(VVM) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Bhimavaram Junction(BVRM) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Tarigoppula(TGU) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Piler(PIL) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kalikiri(KCI) 05:54 05:55 1 1
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Mulakala Cheruvu(MCU) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kadiri(KRY) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Mudigubba(MGB) 08:19 08:20 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) 17247 Narasapur 17:45 Dharmavaram Junction 10:00 Daily
Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special 07247 Narasapur 17:35 Dharmavaram Junction 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) Train Number is 17247.

  • How many days in a week 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) ?
  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) runs between Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. It departs from Narasapur at 17:45 and reaches Dharmavaram Junction/DMM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17247 ?
  • 17247 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Narasapur and at platform number 4 at Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT)?
  • Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 795km between Narasapur and Dharmavaram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmavaram Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)