17239 Simhadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhadri Express
  • Number
    17239
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17240
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17239/ Simhadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17239/ Simhadri Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:25 20 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Eluru(EE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:50 11:55 5 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 13:59 14:00 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhadri Express 17239 Guntur Junction 08:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)