17239 Simhadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Simhadri Express
  • Number
    17239
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    382km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17240
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

17239/ Simhadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 382km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17239/ Simhadri Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Pedakakani Halt(PDKN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Namburu(NBR) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:05 09:25 20 0
Nuzvid(NZD) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Powerpet(PRH) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Eluru(EE) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Bhimadolu(BMD) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Kovvur(KVR) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Godavari(GVN) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Dwarapudi(DWP) 12:54 12:55 1 0
Anaparti(APT) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Duvvada(DVD) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Simhadri Express 17239 Guntur Junction 08:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Simhadri Express ?
  • Simhadri Express Train Number is 17239.

  • How many days in a week 17239 Simhadri Express runs ?
  • 17239 Simhadri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17239 Simhadri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17239 Simhadri Express train is 20m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Simhadri Express ?
  • Simhadri Express runs between Guntur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Guntur Junction at 08:00 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17239 ?
  • 17239 arrives on platform number 2 at Guntur Junction and at platform number 7 at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Simhadri Express?
  • Simhadri Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 382km between Guntur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Simhadri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains