17232 Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur)
  • Number
    17232
  • Source
    Nagarsol/NSL
  • Destination
    Narasapur/NS
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1048km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17231
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagarsol and Narasapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1048km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagarsol(NSL) origin 11:15 origin 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Jalna(J) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Basar(BSX) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kamareddi(KMC) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 23:00 23:20 20 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 01:03 01:04 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 01:33 01:34 1 1
Vishnupuram(VNUP) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 02:30 02:31 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 02:55 02:56 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 05:04 05:05 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Palakollu(PKO) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Narasapur(NS) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagarsol - Narsapur Express (Via Warangal) 17214 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) 17232 Nagarsol 11:15 Narasapur 09:10 Monday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22616/ Coimbatore-Tirupati SF Intercity Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)