17229 Sabari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabari Express (PT)
  • Number
    17229
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1557km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17230
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17229/ Sabari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1557km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17229/ Sabari Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 07:00 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:57 08:00 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:57 10:00 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Morappur(MAP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 07:40 07:41 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 08:04 08:05 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 08:25 08:26 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabari Festival Special 07229 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 12:20 Daily
Sabari Express (PT) 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:00 Secunderabad Junction 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sabari Express (PT) ?
  • Sabari Express (PT) Train Number is 17229.

  • How many days in a week 17229 Sabari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17229 Sabari Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17229 Sabari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17229 Sabari Express (PT) train is 20m at Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sabari Express (PT) ?
  • Sabari Express (PT) runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17229 ?
  • 17229 arrives on platform number 3 at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number 9 at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sabari Express (PT)?
  • Sabari Express (PT) took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1557km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sabari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains