17229 Sabari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sabari Express (PT)
  • Number
    17229
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1567km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17230
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17229/ Sabari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by the train is 1567km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17229/ Sabari Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 07:00 origin 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:57 08:00 3 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 09:57 10:00 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:42 12:45 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 15:27 15:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Morappur(MAP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Chirala(CLX) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Bapatla(BPP) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Nidubrolu(NDO) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 07:44 07:45 1 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 09:11 09:12 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 09:41 09:42 1 1
Charlapalli(CHZ) 11:34 11:35 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sabari Express (PT) 17229 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:00 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)