Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 17229 Sabari Express

Want to know more of the details of the daily running train Sabari express operating with train number 17229? If yes, please refer on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. Belonging to South Coast railway zone, the daily train connects Hyderabad Deccan with Trivandrum Central across the country. The distance covered by the train in total is 1566 km and the average running speed of the train is 53 km/hour and it takes about 29 hours and 40 minutes to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 41 stations and some of the prominent stoppages includes Kollam junction, Kottayam, Ernakulam Jn, Thrisur, Shoranur, Coimbatore,Erode ,Salem, Katpadi , Guntur , Secundrabad Jn covering the states of Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, and Kerala.

As per the time table train leaves from Trivandrum Central at 07:15 and reaches Hyderabad Deccan at 12:15 pm. Considering the coaches, the train has 24 coaches that includes 1 second ac coach, 1 pantry car coach, 14 sleeper coaches, 3 third ac coaches and 3 second seating unreserved coaches. The engine of the train changes at Shoranur Jn station. There is a pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can ordet fresh food from Travel Khana. If you are travelling in this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat. Please feel free to keep an track on the express train’s running status and actual position status using track train utility and know more of the train. Wishing for a secure journey!

Spot your running train status 17229/

Check the current running status of 17229/Sabari Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

17229 / Sabari Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Thiruvananthapuram Central,TVC
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 04 Dec 2020 01:57
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Thiruvananthapuram Central (TVC)

origin

07:00

-

-

1

N.A

Varkala Sivagiri (VAK)

07:34

07:35

1

-

1

N.A

Kollam Junction (QLN)

07:57

08:00

3

-

1

N.A

Karunagappalli (KPY)

08:24

08:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kayamkulam Junction (KYJ)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mavelikara (MVLK)

08:49

08:50

1

-

1

N.A

Chengannur (CNGR)

09:04

09:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tiruvalla (TRVL)

09:14

09:15

1

-

1

N.A

Changanassery (CGY)

09:24

09:25

1

-

1

N.A

Kottayam (KTYM)

09:57

10:00

3

-

1

N.A

Ernakulam Town (ERN)

11:15

11:20

5

-

1

N.A

Aluva (AWY)

11:38

11:40

2

-

1

N.A

Thrissur (TCR)

12:42

12:45

3

-

1

N.A

Shoranur Junction (SRR)

14:20

14:40

20

-

1

N.A

Ottappalam (OTP)

14:59

15:00

1

-

1

N.A

Palakkad Junction (PGT)

15:27

15:30

3

-

1

N.A

Coimbatore Main Junction (CBE)

16:42

16:45

3

-

1

N.A

Tiruppur (TUP)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Erode Junction (ED)

18:25

18:30

5

-

1

N.A

Salem Junction (SA)

19:27

19:30

3

-

1

N.A

Morappur (MAP)

20:19

20:20

1

-

1

N.A

Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ)

21:18

21:20

2

-

1

N.A

Katpadi Junction (KPD)

22:30

22:35

5

-

1

N.A

Chittoor (CTO)

23:04

23:05

1

-

1

N.A

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

00:10

00:15

5

-

2

N.A

Renigunta Junction (RU)

00:40

00:45

5

-

2

N.A

Gudur Junction (GDR)

02:23

02:25

2

-

2

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

02:54

02:55

1

-

2

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

03:49

03:50

1

-

2

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

04:19

04:20

1

-

2

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

04:59

05:00

1

-

2

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

05:14

05:15

1

-

2

N.A

Nidubrolu (NDO)

05:44

05:45

1

-

2

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

06:28

06:30

2

-

2

N.A

Guntur Junction (GNT)

06:55

07:05

10

-

2

N.A

Sattenapalle (SAP)

07:40

07:41

1

-

2

N.A

Piduguralla (PGRL)

08:04

08:05

1

-

2

N.A

Nadikude Junction (NDKD)

08:25

08:26

1

-

2

N.A

Miryalaguda (MRGA)

08:55

08:56

1

-

2

N.A

Nalgonda (NLDA)

09:25

09:26

1

-

2

N.A

Charlapalli (CHZ)

11:24

11:25

1

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

12:10

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival