17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17222
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17221
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:25 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Eluru(EE) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 12:42 12:45 3 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Kakinada Port 13:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

19251/ Somnath - Okha Express run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17256/ Hyderabad - Narasapur Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur. Depart time of 21:34 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13020/ Bagh Express run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 12:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12230/ Lucknow Mail (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:05 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)