17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17222
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17221
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:25 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Eluru(EE) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 12:42 12:45 3 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Kakinada Port 13:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Train Number is 17222.

  • How many days in a week 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:25 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17222 ?
  • 17222 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2,3 at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) took 25h 5m to cover total distance of 1280km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)