17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17222
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17221
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17222/ Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:25 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Moula Ali(MLY) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 04:06 04:07 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:36 04:37 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 06:15 06:16 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Eluru(EE) 09:34 09:35 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:04 10:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 12:42 12:45 3 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:25 Kakinada Port 13:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)