17222 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17222
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17221
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17222/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17222/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:50 14:53 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:22 22:25 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Tandur(TDU) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 01:21 01:22 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Sattenapalle(SAP) 05:28 05:29 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Mangalagiri(MAG) 07:50 07:51 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Eluru(EE) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:49 11:50 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:35 12:37 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 14:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Port Special 07222 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Kakinada Port 14:20 Thusday Sunday
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17222 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Kakinada Port 14:20 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Train Number is 17222.

  • How many days in a week 17222 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17222 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17222 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17222 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kakinada Port. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:20 and reaches Kakinada Port/COA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17222 ?
  • 17222 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kakinada Port.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) took 25h 0m to cover total distance of 1296km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kakinada Port.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Kakinada Port Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Port at 14:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
18107/ Rourkela - Jagdalpur Express run from Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12798/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Chittoor to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)