17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    17221
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17222
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Eluru(EE) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:08 01:11 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 17221 Kakinada Port 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:05 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Train Number is 17221.

  • How many days in a week 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 08:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17221 ?
  • 17221 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Port and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1296km between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains