17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    17221
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17222
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 09:00 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 09:06 09:08 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Eluru(EE) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 08:55 08:56 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Special 07221 Kakinada Port 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Wednesday Saturday
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 17221 Kakinada Port 09:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:00 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Train Number is 17221.

  • How many days in a week 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kakinada Port at 09:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17221 ?
  • 17221 arrives on platform number 3 at Kakinada Port and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)?
  • Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1296km between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15711/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15098/ AMARNATH EXP run from Jammu Tawi to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:45 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12283/ ERS NZM DURONTO run from Ernakulam Jn to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:25 and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11407/ PUNE LUCKNOW EXP run from Pune Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22124/ AJNI PUNE AC EX run from Ajni to Pune Jn. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)