17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    17221
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17222
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Eluru(EE) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:08 01:11 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 17221 Kakinada Port 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:05 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18511/ Koraput - Vishakhapatnam InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Koraput Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18420/ Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Express run from Jaynagar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)