17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    17221
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1296km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17222
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1296km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 08:45 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Eluru(EE) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Mangalagiri(MAG) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Moula Ali(MLY) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:08 01:11 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 17221 Kakinada Port 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:05 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 09:40 and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:36. Train runs on following days (Thusday)