17212 Kondaveedu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kondaveedu Express
  • Number
    17212
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17211
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17212/ Kondaveedu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17212/ Kondaveedu Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kondaveedu Express 17212 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Machilipatnam 07:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ Sapthagiri Express run from Tirupati Main to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13347/ Palamu Express run from Barkakana Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12733/ Narayanadri SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12189/ Mahakaushal Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16304/ Vanchinad Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)