17212 Kondaveedu Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kondaveedu Express
  • Number
    17212
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Machilipatnam/MTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    778km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    17211
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17212/ Kondaveedu Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam. The total distance covered by the train is 778km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17212/ Kondaveedu Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 14:20 origin 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 14:38 14:40 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 23:32 23:33 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 00:57 00:58 1 1
Donakonda(DKD) 01:25 01:26 1 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 02:38 02:39 1 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Machilipatnam(MTM) 07:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kondaveedu Express 17212 Yesvantpur Junction 14:20 Machilipatnam 07:10 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kondaveedu Express ?
  • Kondaveedu Express Train Number is 17212.

  • How many days in a week 17212 Kondaveedu Express runs ?
  • 17212 Kondaveedu Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17212 Kondaveedu Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17212 Kondaveedu Express train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kondaveedu Express ?
  • Kondaveedu Express runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 14:20 and reaches Machilipatnam/MTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17212 ?
  • 17212 arrives on platform number 2 at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Machilipatnam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kondaveedu Express?
  • Kondaveedu Express took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 778km between Yesvantpur Junction and Machilipatnam.

  • What is the last station of Kondaveedu Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Machilipatnam at 07:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains