17210 Seshadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17210
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17209
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 17:35 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:37 18:41 4 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Attili(AL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Malur(MLO) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:27 11:30 3 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express (PT) 17210 Kakinada Town Junction 17:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12310/ New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12302/ New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) run from New Delhi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12301/ Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12293/ Mumbai LTT - Allahabad AC Duronto Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12258/ Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express run from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)