17210 Seshadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17210
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    951km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17209
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and SMVT Bengaluru. The total distance covered by the train is 951km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:35 22:50 15 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:39 01:40 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:19 02:20 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Malur(MLO) 10:45 10:46 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 11:00 11:01 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:15 11:16 1 1
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express (PT) 17210 Kakinada Town Junction 17:25 SMVT Bengaluru 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seshadri Express (PT) ?
  • Seshadri Express (PT) Train Number is 17210.

  • How many days in a week 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seshadri Express (PT) ?
  • Seshadri Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Town Junction to SMVT Bengaluru. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 17:25 and reaches SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17210 ?
  • 17210 arrives on platform number at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number at SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seshadri Express (PT)?
  • Seshadri Express (PT) took 18h 35m to cover total distance of 951km between Kakinada Town Junction and SMVT Bengaluru.

  • What is the last station of Seshadri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SMVT Bengaluru at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11108/ BUNDELKHAND EXP run from BANARAS to GWALIOR. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
6640/ CAPE-PUU PASSENGER run from Kanniyakumari to Punalur. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days ()
6469/ CAN-CHV PASSENGER run from Kannur to Charvattur. Depart time of 17:30 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days ()
4746/ LDH-HSR PASSENGER run from Ludhiana Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days ()
4204/ LKO-AYC MEMU run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ayodhya Cantt Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days ()