17210 Seshadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17210
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17209
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 17:35 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:37 18:41 4 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Attili(AL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Malur(MLO) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:27 11:30 3 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express (PT) 17210 Kakinada Town Junction 17:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seshadri Express (PT) ?
  • Seshadri Express (PT) Train Number is 17210.

  • How many days in a week 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17210 Seshadri Express (PT) train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seshadri Express (PT) ?
  • Seshadri Express (PT) runs between Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Kakinada Town Junction at 17:35 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17210 ?
  • 17210 arrives on platform number 1 at Kakinada Town Junction and at platform number 2 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seshadri Express (PT)?
  • Seshadri Express (PT) took 18h 50m to cover total distance of 960km between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seshadri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains