17210 Seshadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    17210
  • Source
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17209
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Town Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) origin 17:35 origin 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Anaparti(APT) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:37 18:41 4 0
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Tanuku(TNKU) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Attili(AL) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Akividu(AKVD) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:45 22:55 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:57 23:58 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:12 01:13 1 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:34 01:35 1 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:13 02:14 1 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 04:33 04:34 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Pakala Junction(PAK) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Chittoor(CTO) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Gudiyattam(GYM) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Vaniyambadi(VN) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kuppam(KPN) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Malur(MLO) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 11:04 11:05 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 11:24 11:25 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:27 11:30 3 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express (PT) 17210 Kakinada Town Junction 17:35 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22908/ Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF Express run from Hapa to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)