17209 Seshadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express
  • Number
    17209
  • Source
    SMVT Bengaluru/SMVB
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    951km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17210
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17209/ Seshadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SMVT Bengaluru and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 951km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17209/ Seshadri Express has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SMVT Bengaluru(SMVB) origin 11:35 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Whitefield(WFD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Malur(MLO) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Kuppam(KPN) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:30 17:35 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:05 00:20 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:04 01:05 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Akividu(AKVD) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express 17209 SMVT Bengaluru 11:35 Kakinada Town Junction 06:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seshadri Express ?
  • Seshadri Express Train Number is 17209.

  • How many days in a week 17209 Seshadri Express runs ?
  • 17209 Seshadri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17209 Seshadri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17209 Seshadri Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seshadri Express ?
  • Seshadri Express runs between SMVT Bengaluru to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from SMVT Bengaluru at 11:35 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17209 ?
  • 17209 arrives on platform number at SMVT Bengaluru and at platform number at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seshadri Express?
  • Seshadri Express took 19h 5m to cover total distance of 951km between SMVT Bengaluru and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seshadri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ KOTA INDB SF EX run from Kota Jn to Indore Jn. Depart time of 06:39 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ KCVL KRBA SF EX run from Kochuveli to Korba. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22163/ KURJ MAHMANA EXP run from Bhopal Jn to Khajuraho Jn. Depart time of 06:32 and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16594/ NED SBC EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to KSR BENGALURU. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14617/ PRNC-ASR JANSEWA EXP run from Purnea Court to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:27 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)