17209 Seshadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express
  • Number
    17209
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17210
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17209/ Seshadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17209/ Seshadri Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 11:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Malur(MLO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:20 00:35 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express 17209 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Kakinada Town Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22632/ Anuvrat AC SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)