17209 Seshadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express
  • Number
    17209
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17210
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17209/ Seshadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17209/ Seshadri Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 11:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Malur(MLO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:20 00:35 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express 17209 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Kakinada Town Junction 06:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Seshadri Express ?
  • Seshadri Express Train Number is 17209.

  • How many days in a week 17209 Seshadri Express runs ?
  • 17209 Seshadri Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 17209 Seshadri Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 17209 Seshadri Express train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Seshadri Express ?
  • Seshadri Express runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 11:00 and reaches Kakinada Town Junction/CCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 17209 ?
  • 17209 arrives on platform number 1 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number 2 at Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Seshadri Express?
  • Seshadri Express took 19h 45m to cover total distance of 960km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction.

  • What is the last station of Seshadri Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kakinada Town Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains