17209 Seshadri Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Seshadri Express
  • Number
    17209
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    960km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    17210
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17209/ Seshadri Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kakinada Town Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 960km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17209/ Seshadri Express has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 11:00 origin 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Malur(MLO) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Vaniyambadi(VN) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Gudiyattam(GYM) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Chittoor(CTO) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Sri Kalahasti(KHT) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 00:20 00:35 15 1
Gudivada Junction(GDV) 01:14 01:15 1 1
Kaikaluru(KKLR) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Akividu(AKVD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Bhimavaram Town(BVRT) 02:34 02:35 1 1
Attili(AL) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Tanuku(TNKU) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Anaparti(APT) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Seshadri Express 17209 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Kakinada Town Junction 06:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14216/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 23:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07002/ Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:07. Train runs on following days (Friday)