17205 Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT)
  • Number
    17205
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1340km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    17206
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

17205/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Kakinada Port. The total distance covered by the train is 1340km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 17205/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 17:10 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Rotegaon(RGO) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Jalna(J) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Partur(PTU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Selu(SELU) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Manwath Road(MVO) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Gangakher(GNH) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Udgir(UDGR) 03:50 03:51 1 1
Bhalki(BHLK) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Bidar(BIDR) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Zahirabad(ZB) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Shankarpalli(SKP) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Warangal(WL) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 12:29 12:30 1 1
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 12:50 12:51 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Madhira(MDR) 13:49 13:50 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 15:05 15:25 20 1
Eluru(EE) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 16:44 16:45 1 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Kakinada Port(COA) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Kakinada Port Express (PT) 17205 Sainagar Shirdi 17:10 Kakinada Port 20:35 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)